Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "045116-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-15T17:20:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139544",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "045116-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08627563",
"name": "Unite Procurement UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-2025-0630",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "A solution to address high volume, low cost spend across the Council and ensure the Council is gaining maximum benefit from it's spend in these areas - key focus is office supplies and equipment, with the potential widen the scope of items that can be purchased through this solution.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Low Spend Platform",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A solution to address high volume, low cost spend across the Council and ensure the Council is gaining maximum benefit from it's spend in these areas - key focus is office supplies and equipment, with the potential widen the scope of items that can be purchased through this solution.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded by Southampton City Council through a call-off from the Crown Commercial Service RM6202 Tail Spend Solution framework.\nAs the framework was established in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and advertised appropriately, a further contract notice was not required. The Council has followed the terms of the framework in making this award.\nThis route provided an efficient and compliant way to procure the service while ensuring value for money.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139544",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO147LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southampton City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Callum Lee",
"email": "callum.lee@southampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08627563",
"name": "Unite Procurement UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Great Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08627563",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Unite Procurement UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "045116-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045116-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 May 2026 · 045116-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "045116-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-15T17:20:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139544",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "045116-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08627563",
"name": "Unite Procurement UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-2025-0630",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "A solution to address high volume, low cost spend across the Council and ensure the Council is gaining maximum benefit from it's spend in these areas - key focus is office supplies and equipment, with the potential widen the scope of items that can be purchased through this solution.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Low Spend Platform",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A solution to address high volume, low cost spend across the Council and ensure the Council is gaining maximum benefit from it's spend in these areas - key focus is office supplies and equipment, with the potential widen the scope of items that can be purchased through this solution.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded by Southampton City Council through a call-off from the Crown Commercial Service RM6202 Tail Spend Solution framework.\nAs the framework was established in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and advertised appropriately, a further contract notice was not required. The Council has followed the terms of the framework in making this award.\nThis route provided an efficient and compliant way to procure the service while ensuring value for money.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139544",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO147LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southampton City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Callum Lee",
"email": "callum.lee@southampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08627563",
"name": "Unite Procurement UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Great Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08627563",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Unite Procurement UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "045116-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045116-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}