Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "068048-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T09:00:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104520",
"name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C393228",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The procurement to which this notice relates is being abandoned, this is a PSR notice as required under regulation 15. There are no awards made as a result of this procurement. Additional information: This is a notification for abandonment for the above PSR Process.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Low & Medium Secure Beds",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This is a notice of abandonment for the above process. The authority is cancelling the procurement for Low & Medium Secure Beds, reference C393228. <br/><br/>Information entered on this notice is for administrative purposes, no contracts have been awarded as a result of this procurement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "There is no procurement process being conducted, this is an abandonement notice."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104520",
"name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 3RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, B1 50 Summer Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bsmhft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bsmhft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Ali Babu",
"email": "ali.babu@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please note that this is not a procurement notice, this is an abandonment of the above PSR Competitive Process.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Jul 2026 · 068048-2026 · tender
{
"id": "068048-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T09:00:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104520",
"name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C393228",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The procurement to which this notice relates is being abandoned, this is a PSR notice as required under regulation 15. There are no awards made as a result of this procurement. Additional information: This is a notification for abandonment for the above PSR Process.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Low & Medium Secure Beds",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This is a notice of abandonment for the above process. The authority is cancelling the procurement for Low & Medium Secure Beds, reference C393228. <br/><br/>Information entered on this notice is for administrative purposes, no contracts have been awarded as a result of this procurement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "There is no procurement process being conducted, this is an abandonement notice."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104520",
"name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 3RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, B1 50 Summer Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bsmhft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bsmhft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Ali Babu",
"email": "ali.babu@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please note that this is not a procurement notice, this is an abandonment of the above PSR Competitive Process.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}