Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Councils →
London Councils is asking the appointed contractor to: - Deliver a learning programme that increases the skills and knowledge of borough officers across London, helping them to build confidence in the three priority areas. This will help them to better embed and deliver on net zero and climate policies in their borough's Local Plans. - To create engaging and useful training resources that officers can retain and utilise in their boroughs. - To build in a train the training element, allowing officers can take their new skill and knowledge back to their boroughs and team
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05433f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030110-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 05 2025 08:59:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 030110-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030110-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-05T09:59:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05433f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03037449",
"name": "LONDON COUNCILS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01029239",
"name": "UKGBC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Low Carbon Development Training Programme",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Low Carbon Development Training Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Councils is asking the appointed contractor to: \n- Deliver a learning programme that increases the skills and knowledge of borough officers\nacross London, helping them to build confidence in the three priority areas. This will help them\nto better embed and deliver on net zero and climate policies in their borough's Local Plans.\n- To create engaging and useful training resources that officers can retain and utilise in their\nboroughs.\n- To build in a train the training element, allowing officers can take their new skill and knowledge\nback to their boroughs and team",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03037449",
"name": "LONDON COUNCILS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 12 Arthur Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03037449",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "tim batkin",
"email": "TIM.BATKIN@LONDONCOUNCILS.GOV.UK",
"telephone": "+447866671690"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZY-9683-WMWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01029239",
"name": "UKGBC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Building Centre, 26 Store Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ukgbc.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01029239",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@ukgbc.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRMN-9281-WWJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47970
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030110-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030110-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T09:59:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030110-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-05T09:59:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05433f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03037449",
"name": "LONDON COUNCILS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01029239",
"name": "UKGBC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Low Carbon Development Training Programme",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Low Carbon Development Training Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Councils is asking the appointed contractor to: \n- Deliver a learning programme that increases the skills and knowledge of borough officers\nacross London, helping them to build confidence in the three priority areas. This will help them\nto better embed and deliver on net zero and climate policies in their borough's Local Plans.\n- To create engaging and useful training resources that officers can retain and utilise in their\nboroughs.\n- To build in a train the training element, allowing officers can take their new skill and knowledge\nback to their boroughs and team",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03037449",
"name": "LONDON COUNCILS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 12 Arthur Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03037449",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "tim batkin",
"email": "TIM.BATKIN@LONDONCOUNCILS.GOV.UK",
"telephone": "+447866671690"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZY-9683-WMWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01029239",
"name": "UKGBC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Building Centre, 26 Store Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ukgbc.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01029239",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@ukgbc.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRMN-9281-WWJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47970
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030110-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030110-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T09:59:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}