Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Commercial (60%)
Social and Technical (40%)
Participate on atamis-1928.lightning.force.com ↗External submission platform
To appoint a face-to-face canvassing company that can canvas for UHD Charity lottery onsite at the hospital sites (Bournemouth, Poole and Christchurch).
UKK25, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Commercial (60%)
Social and Technical (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lottery operating services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 92. The category anchor is Lottery operating services (92351100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 92 | 1,161 | 3 median · 35.9 average (291 of 1,161 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (333 of 1,161 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK25 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 152 | 4 median · 3.8 average (4 of 152 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 152 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a48a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060721-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 30 2025 07:56:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060721-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-30T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2025-11-28T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/page/home |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £125,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2025 | tender | 060721-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060721-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T08:56:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a48a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a48a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible 6 Months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social and Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lottery operating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lottery Canvassing (University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust)",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060721-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060721-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T08:56:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "To appoint a face-to-face canvassing company that can canvas for UHD Charity lottery onsite at the hospital sites (Bournemouth, Poole and Christchurch).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/page/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Management Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniela Panvini",
"email": "daniela.panvini@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not considered necessary"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060721-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T08:56:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a48a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a48a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible 6 Months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social and Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lottery operating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lottery Canvassing (University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust)",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060721-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060721-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T08:56:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "To appoint a face-to-face canvassing company that can canvas for UHD Charity lottery onsite at the hospital sites (Bournemouth, Poole and Christchurch).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/page/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Management Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniela Panvini",
"email": "daniela.panvini@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not considered necessary"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}