Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Lottery Canvassing to support increase in lottery uptake and provide further income
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a48b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059264-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 09:29:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059264-2026 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031588-2026 |
| 9 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 063585-2025 |
| 30 Sept 2025 | tender | 060722-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059264-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T10:29:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a48b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lottery operating services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07753005",
"name": "Burden & Burden Marketing Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C376640",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lottery Canvassing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lottery Canvassing to support increase in lottery uptake and provide further income",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Management Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.adams13@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07753005",
"name": "Burden & Burden Marketing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth",
"postalCode": "SG6 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "157 Bedford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07753005",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael@burdenandburden.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lottery Canvassing",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059264-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059264-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T10:29:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0486",
"title": "Cancellation rates should be kept to a minimum",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0487",
"title": "Make sure on-site canvassing is carried out in a professional manner so there are no complaints.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059264-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T10:29:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a48b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lottery operating services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07753005",
"name": "Burden & Burden Marketing Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C376640",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lottery Canvassing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lottery Canvassing to support increase in lottery uptake and provide further income",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Management Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.adams13@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07753005",
"name": "Burden & Burden Marketing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth",
"postalCode": "SG6 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "157 Bedford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07753005",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael@burdenandburden.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lottery Canvassing",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059264-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059264-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T10:29:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0486",
"title": "Cancellation rates should be kept to a minimum",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0487",
"title": "Make sure on-site canvassing is carried out in a professional manner so there are no complaints.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031588-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-07T15:51:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a48b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lottery operating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lottery Canvassing",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031588-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031588-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T15:51:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07753005",
"name": "Burden & Burden Marketing Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C376640",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lottery Canvassing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lottery Canvassing to support increase in lottery uptake and provide further income",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Management Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.adams13@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07753005",
"name": "Burden & Burden Marketing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth",
"postalCode": "SG6 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "157 Bedford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07753005",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael@burdenandburden.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063585-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T10:29:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a48b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a48b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible 6 Months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social and Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lottery operating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lottery Canvassing (University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust)",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "063585-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063585-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T10:29:33+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "063585-2025",
"description": "Suppliers unable to access the tender opportunity on Atamis portal so need to amend tender timetable dates to allow sufficient time for the tender to be open to suppliers."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "To appoint a face-to-face canvassing company that can canvas for UHD Charity lottery onsite at the hospital sites (Bournemouth, Poole and Christchurch).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/page/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Management Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniela Panvini",
"email": "daniela.panvini@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not considered necessary"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060722-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T08:56:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a48b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a48b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible 6 Months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social and Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lottery operating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lottery Canvassing (University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust)",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060722-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060722-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T08:56:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "To appoint a face-to-face canvassing company that can canvas for UHD Charity lottery onsite at the hospital sites (Bournemouth, Poole and Christchurch).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/page/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Management Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniela Panvini",
"email": "daniela.panvini@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not considered necessary"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}