TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Ffrâm24 - Fframwaith Deunyddiau - Managed Service Direct Award - Materials Framework

Building materials
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Adra (Tai) Cyf: "Ffrâm24 - Fframwaith Deunyddiau - Managed Service Direct Award - Materials Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 4 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityAdra (Tai) CyfScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Adra (Tai) Cyf
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Adra (Tai) Cyf. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
13.6% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 24 active published awards; 22 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAdra (Tai) Cyf
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published10 Sept 2025, 11:33 BST
Last source update10 Sept 2025, 11:33 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBuilding materials
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04e5c6
What is being bought
Adra is looking to establish a new Lot under their existing Ffram24 framework. This Lot will be a multi supplier Managed Service Lot, that will allow members to direct award. Ffram24 is open for use by a wide range of public sector bodies, local authorities, housing associations and beyond throughout Wales.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    10 Sept 2025, 11:33 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    10 Sept 2025, 11:33 BST
  3. tender value changed
    18 Mar 2025, 16:58 GMT
  4. Status changed to published status
    18 Mar 2025, 16:58 GMT
  5. Official notice release published
    18 Mar 2025, 16:58 GMT
  6. Submission deadline changed to published date
    18 Mar 2025, 16:58 GMT
  7. Published value updated to £500,000,000
    21 Feb 2025, 08:34 GMT
  8. Status changed to active
    21 Feb 2025, 08:34 GMT
  9. Official notice release published
    21 Feb 2025, 08:34 GMT
  10. Submission deadline changed to 27 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT
    21 Feb 2025, 08:34 GMT
  11. Buyer information updated
    21 Feb 2025, 08:34 GMT
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Lot A - Managed Services - Return on Sales
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Lot A - Managed Services - Return on Sales The lot will be further separated by 7 geographical zones as detailed within the tender documentation.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Lot B - Managed Services - Committed Spend
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Lot B - Managed Services - Committed Spend The lot will be further separated by 7 geographical zones as detailed within the tender documentation.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3
    Lot C - Managed Services - Management fee
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Lot C - Managed Services - Management fee The lot will be further separated by 7 geographical zones as detailed within the tender documentation
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #4
    Lot D - Managed Services - Branch Solution
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Lot D - Managed Services - Branch Solution The lot will be further separated by 7 geographical zones as detailed within the tender documentation.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    10 Sept 2025, 11:33 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Contract active
    Signed 1 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £500,000,000
  7. Contract active
    Signed 1 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £500,000,000
  8. Contract active
    Signed 1 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £500,000,000
  9. Contract active
    Signed 1 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £500,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
HUWS GRAY LIMITED, LBS Builders Merchants Group, Robert Price, STARK BUILDING MATERIALS UK LIMITED, TRAVIS PERKINS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED, WOLSELEY UK LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
HUWS GRAY LIMITED, LBS Builders Merchants Group, Robert Price, STARK BUILDING MATERIALS UK LIMITED, TRAVIS PERKINS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED, WOLSELEY UK LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
HUWS GRAY LIMITED, LBS Builders Merchants Group, Robert Price, STARK BUILDING MATERIALS UK LIMITED, TRAVIS PERKINS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED, WOLSELEY UK LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
HUWS GRAY LIMITED, LBS Builders Merchants Group, Robert Price, STARK BUILDING MATERIALS UK LIMITED, TRAVIS PERKINS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED, WOLSELEY UK LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Lot D - Managed Services - Branch Solution
£500,000,000 · signed 1 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Lot A - Managed Services - Return on Sales
£500,000,000 · signed 1 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Lot B - Managed Services - Committed Spend
£500,000,000 · signed 1 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Lot C - Managed Services - Management fee
£500,000,000 · signed 1 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 6 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 6 (lot 1)
smeBids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 6 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 6 (lot 2)
smeBids: 1 (lot 2)
bids: 6 (lot 3)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 3)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 6 (lot 3)
smeBids: 1 (lot 3)
bids: 6 (lot 4)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 4)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 4)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 6 (lot 4)
smeBids: 1 (lot 4)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Adra (Tai) Cyf

Contracting authority GB-FTS-4257
View buyer profile
  • Adra (Tai) Cyf
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    PO Box 206, Bangor, UKL12, LL57 9DS
    +44 3001238084
  • HUWS GRAY LIMITED
    supplier

    Head Office, Industrial Estate, Llangefni, UKL11, LL777JA
    +44 3456854467
  • High Court
    reviewBody

    Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
    +44 2079477501
  • LBS Builders Merchants Group
    supplier

    LBS Business Centre, Parc Amanwy, Ammanford, UKL14, SA183FE
    +44 7398630864
  • Robert Price
    supplier

    Park Road, Abergavenny, UK, NP75PF
    +44 7712549292
  • STARK BUILDING MATERIALS UK LIMITED
    supplier

    Merchant House, Binley Business Park, Harry Weston Road, Coventry, UKG33, CV32TT
    +44 2476438400
  • TRAVIS PERKINS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
    supplier

    Lodgeway House, Lodgeway, Harlestone Road, UK, NN57UG
    +44 8001692200
  • WOLSELEY UK LIMITED
    supplier

    2 Kingmaker Court, Warwick Technology Park, Gallows Hill, Warwick, UKG13, CV346DY
    +44 7720409390
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published