Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Ffrâm24 - Fframwaith Deunyddiau - Managed Service Direct Award - Materials Framework
Building materials
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Adra (Tai) Cyf: "Ffrâm24 - Fframwaith Deunyddiau - Managed Service Direct Award - Materials Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 4 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Adra (Tai) Cyf | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Adra (Tai) Cyf
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Adra (Tai) Cyf. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 24 active published awards; 22 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAdra (Tai) Cyf | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published10 Sept 2025, 11:33 BST | Last source update10 Sept 2025, 11:33 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding materials | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04e5c6 | ||
What is being bought
Adra is looking to establish a new Lot under their existing Ffram24 framework. This Lot will be a multi supplier Managed Service Lot, that will allow members to direct award. Ffram24 is open for use by a wide range of public sector bodies, local authorities, housing associations and beyond throughout Wales.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
10 Sept 2025, 11:33 BST - Official notice release published
10 Sept 2025, 11:33 BST - tender value changed
18 Mar 2025, 16:58 GMT - Status changed to published status
18 Mar 2025, 16:58 GMT - Official notice release published
18 Mar 2025, 16:58 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
18 Mar 2025, 16:58 GMT - Published value updated to £500,000,000
21 Feb 2025, 08:34 GMT - Status changed to active
21 Feb 2025, 08:34 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Feb 2025, 08:34 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 27 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT
21 Feb 2025, 08:34 GMT - Buyer information updated
21 Feb 2025, 08:34 GMT
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot A - Managed Services - Return on SalescancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot A - Managed Services - Return on Sales The lot will be further separated by 7 geographical zones as detailed within the tender documentation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot B - Managed Services - Committed SpendcancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot B - Managed Services - Committed Spend The lot will be further separated by 7 geographical zones as detailed within the tender documentation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Lot C - Managed Services - Management feecancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot C - Managed Services - Management fee The lot will be further separated by 7 geographical zones as detailed within the tender documentationContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Lot D - Managed Services - Branch SolutioncancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot D - Managed Services - Branch Solution The lot will be further separated by 7 geographical zones as detailed within the tender documentation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
10 Sept 2025, 11:33 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £500,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £500,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £500,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £500,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards HUWS GRAY LIMITED, LBS Builders Merchants Group, Robert Price, STARK BUILDING MATERIALS UK LIMITED, TRAVIS PERKINS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED, WOLSELEY UK LIMITED Not published · Not published · active HUWS GRAY LIMITED, LBS Builders Merchants Group, Robert Price, STARK BUILDING MATERIALS UK LIMITED, TRAVIS PERKINS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED, WOLSELEY UK LIMITED Not published · Not published · active HUWS GRAY LIMITED, LBS Builders Merchants Group, Robert Price, STARK BUILDING MATERIALS UK LIMITED, TRAVIS PERKINS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED, WOLSELEY UK LIMITED Not published · Not published · active HUWS GRAY LIMITED, LBS Builders Merchants Group, Robert Price, STARK BUILDING MATERIALS UK LIMITED, TRAVIS PERKINS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED, WOLSELEY UK LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot D - Managed Services - Branch Solution £500,000,000 · signed 1 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active Lot A - Managed Services - Return on Sales £500,000,000 · signed 1 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active Lot B - Managed Services - Committed Spend £500,000,000 · signed 1 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active Lot C - Managed Services - Management fee £500,000,000 · signed 1 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) electronicBids: 6 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 6 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 6 (lot 2) electronicBids: 6 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 6 (lot 2) smeBids: 1 (lot 2) bids: 6 (lot 3) electronicBids: 6 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 6 (lot 3) smeBids: 1 (lot 3) bids: 6 (lot 4) electronicBids: 6 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 6 (lot 4) smeBids: 1 (lot 4) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Adra (Tai) Cyf
Contracting authority GB-FTS-4257Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published