Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation →
This Contract Award Notice was published previously, however, did not have the unique OCID number attached to it due to administrative errors. This is a republishing of the Award Notice using today's date. The Supplier will organise workshops, in 'sprint'-style format, to support Nest Invest to form views on design aspects or operational approaches for its retirement income blueprint, which include but are not limited to the following: 1. Assessment of choice of CMA model, and support making any changes 2. Income calibration sessions (setting initial income, high-level investment strategy, adjusting the income framework) 3. Approach for early retirees (reducing volatility though income framework) 4. Choice of comparator annuities 5. Detailed decisions on co-horting (age-related simplifications and allowing for significant market movements, also related work on cross subsidies) 6. Detailed investment strategy considerations 7. Price-lock considerations with the insurer 8. Governance of cohorts The supplier will also prepare pre-reading materials and papers documenting the outcomes of workshops, for subjects relating to the retirement income blueprint, including the subjects above. The supplier will also carry out related relevant actions to support the design of the income distribution approach and associated modelling.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-06085f |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cf23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075955-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 17:53:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075955-2026 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068381-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075955-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T18:53:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR021056",
"name": "Willis Towers Watson"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN-2526-037 (PA2023)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lot 3, Call-Off 1",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "This Contract Award Notice was published previously, however, did not have the unique OCID number attached to it due to administrative errors. This is a republishing of the Award Notice using today's date.\nThe Supplier will organise workshops, in 'sprint'-style format, to\nsupport Nest Invest to form views on design aspects or operational approaches for its retirement income blueprint, which include but are not limited to the following:\n1. Assessment of choice of CMA model, and support making\nany changes\n2. Income calibration sessions (setting initial income, high-level\ninvestment strategy, adjusting the income framework)\n3. Approach for early retirees (reducing volatility though income\nframework)\n4. Choice of comparator annuities\n5. Detailed decisions on co-horting (age-related simplifications\nand allowing for significant market movements, also related work on cross subsidies)\n6. Detailed investment strategy considerations\n7. Price-lock considerations with the insurer\n8. Governance of cohorts\nThe supplier will also prepare pre-reading materials and papers\ndocumenting the outcomes of workshops, for subjects relating to\nthe retirement income blueprint, including the subjects above.\nThe supplier will also carry out related relevant actions to support\nthe design of the income distribution approach and associated\nmodelling.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR021056",
"name": "Willis Towers Watson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51 Lime Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wtwco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "BR021056",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.chatel@wtwco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRTB-7625-DNJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075955-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075955-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T18:53:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Award without competition - single supplier"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-06085f",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-06085f",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "075955-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T18:53:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR021056",
"name": "Willis Towers Watson"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN-2526-037 (PA2023)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lot 3, Call-Off 1",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "This Contract Award Notice was published previously, however, did not have the unique OCID number attached to it due to administrative errors. This is a republishing of the Award Notice using today's date.\nThe Supplier will organise workshops, in 'sprint'-style format, to\nsupport Nest Invest to form views on design aspects or operational approaches for its retirement income blueprint, which include but are not limited to the following:\n1. Assessment of choice of CMA model, and support making\nany changes\n2. Income calibration sessions (setting initial income, high-level\ninvestment strategy, adjusting the income framework)\n3. Approach for early retirees (reducing volatility though income\nframework)\n4. Choice of comparator annuities\n5. Detailed decisions on co-horting (age-related simplifications\nand allowing for significant market movements, also related work on cross subsidies)\n6. Detailed investment strategy considerations\n7. Price-lock considerations with the insurer\n8. Governance of cohorts\nThe supplier will also prepare pre-reading materials and papers\ndocumenting the outcomes of workshops, for subjects relating to\nthe retirement income blueprint, including the subjects above.\nThe supplier will also carry out related relevant actions to support\nthe design of the income distribution approach and associated\nmodelling.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR021056",
"name": "Willis Towers Watson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51 Lime Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wtwco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "BR021056",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.chatel@wtwco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRTB-7625-DNJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075955-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075955-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T18:53:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Award without competition - single supplier"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-06085f",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-06085f",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "068381-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T15:54:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Call-Off Number 3.1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068381-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068381-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T15:54:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR021056",
"name": "Willis Towers Watson"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN-2526-037 (PA2023)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TEN-2526-037 (PA2023) Retirement Consultancy Framework - LOT NO 3 CALL OFF NUMBER 1 (Willis Towers Watson)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This Contract Award Notice was published previously, however, did not have the unique OCID number attached to it due to administrative errors. This is a republishing of the Award Notice using today's date. \nThe Supplier will organise workshops, in 'sprint'-style format, to \nsupport Nest Invest to form views on design aspects or operational approaches for its retirement income blueprint, which include but are not limited to the following:\n1. Assessment of choice of CMA model, and support making \nany changes\n2. Income calibration sessions (setting initial income, high-level \ninvestment strategy, adjusting the income framework)\n3. Approach for early retirees (reducing volatility though income \nframework)\n4. Choice of comparator annuities\n5. Detailed decisions on co-horting (age-related simplifications \nand allowing for significant market movements, also related work on cross subsidies)\n6. Detailed investment strategy considerations\n7. Price-lock considerations with the insurer\n8. Governance of cohorts\nThe supplier will also prepare pre-reading materials and papers \ndocumenting the outcomes of workshops, for subjects relating to \nthe retirement income blueprint, including the subjects above. \nThe supplier will also carry out related relevant actions to support \nthe design of the income distribution approach and associated \nmodelling.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR021056",
"name": "Willis Towers Watson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51 Lime Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wtwco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "BR021056",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.chatel@wtwco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRTB-7625-DNJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-06085f",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-06085f",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}