Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Lot 2 - Call off no 8
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: 1: "Lot 2 - Call off no 8". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | 1 | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: 1
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for 1. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Allied Publicity Services (Manchester) LimitedTop vendor: 51.4% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 49 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Allied Publicity Services (Manchester) Limited | 1 win | £960,000 |
| ALPHA FINANCIAL MARKETS CONSULTING UK LIMITED | 2 wins | £803,050 |
| More Happi Limited | 1 win | £106,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting Authority1 | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNo |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 Aug 2026, 11:59 BST | Last source update11 Aug 2026, 11:59 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e128 | ||
What is being bought
Building on work completed to date and the progress made with embedding and finalising elements of the Target Operating Model ('TOM') in Phase 4, Nest Invest is seeking a partner to work with the team over the course of the next phase ('Phase 4b') to commence pre-implementation/procurement activities for the planned Asset Allocation Tool and Data Platform solution.
The objectives of this phase are as follows:
➢
Delivery Objective: Complete the finalisation of Investment teams' asset allocation and total portfolio view (TPV) requirements, all tender documentation and necessary approvals so the Asset Allocation Tool tender can be launched.
➢
Delivery Objective: Complete commercial and solution design activities to prepare for the Northern Trust Data Platform implementation.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
11 Aug 2026, 11:59 BST - Official notice release published
11 Aug 2026, 11:59 BST - Buyer information updated
11 Aug 2026, 11:59 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 Aug 2026, 11:59 BST - Award active
30 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £485,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards ALPHA FINANCIAL MARKETS CONSULTING UK LIMITED £485,000 · 30 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
1
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDTAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (1)