← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Artisan Bread Loaves and Rolls, Frozen Desserts & Frozen Afternoon Tea Sweet Selection (including plant based)

Buyer: The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly) →

BuyerThe Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Provision of Artisan Bread Loaves and Rolls, <br/>Frozen Desserts & Frozen Afternoon Tea Sweet Selection (including plant based)

Delivery location

UKI32 · UKI32

Categories

Miscellaneous food products 15800000Miscellaneous food products 15800000

Lot details

Lot 1

Provision of Artisan Bread Loaves and Rolls, Frozen Desserts & Frozen Afternoon Tea Sweet Selection (including plant based)

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
Price — 60

Lot 2

Provision of Artisan Bread Loaves and Rolls, Frozen Desserts & Frozen Afternoon Tea Sweet Selection (including plant based)

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Miscellaneous food productsNot published
2Miscellaneous food productsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 15. The category anchor is Miscellaneous food products (15800000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 158724 median · 21.4 average (391 of 872 with a bid count)2.6 average (418 of 872 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer210 median · 10 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)2 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI32113 median · 4.5 average (4 of 11 with a bid count)1.3 average (4 of 11 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Lot 2

Statusactive
Value£61,951

Lot 1

Statusactive
Value£118,762

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-049649
Latest release ID020995-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 09 2026 15:20:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Mar 2026award, contract020995-2026
29 Aug 2024tender027556-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "020995-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-09T15:20:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049649",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-120255",
    "name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "020995-2026-1",
      "title": "Lot 2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176635",
          "name": "PIVOTAL FOODS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "020995-2026-2",
      "title": "Lot 1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176636",
          "name": "HEBREY LIMITED T/A FRANKONIA THE BREAD HOUSE"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GSP1307",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of Artisan Bread Loaves and Rolls, Frozen Desserts & Frozen Afternoon Tea Sweet Selection (including plant based)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of Artisan Bread Loaves and Rolls, Frozen Desserts & Frozen Afternoon Tea Sweet Selection (including plant based)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Palace of Westminster"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI32"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "15800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous food products"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Palace of Westminster"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI32"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "15800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous food products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Artisan Bread Loaves and Rolls, Frozen Desserts & Frozen Afternoon Tea Sweet Selection (including plant based)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Artisan Bread Loaves and Rolls, <br/>Frozen Desserts & Frozen Afternoon Tea Sweet Selection (including plant based)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "15800000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Miscellaneous food products"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-120255",
      "name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "210715608",
        "legalName": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Parliamentary Commercial Directorate",
        "email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176635",
      "name": "PIVOTAL FOODS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "locality": "Tewkesbury",
        "postalCode": "GL20 8SF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit C2, 6400 Severn Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13248649",
        "legalName": "PIVOTAL FOODS LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176636",
      "name": "HEBREY LIMITED T/A FRANKONIA THE BREAD HOUSE",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "locality": "Surbiton",
        "postalCode": "KT6 7QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1a Red Lion Business Park, Red Lion Road, Surbiton, KT6 7QD"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03300347",
        "legalName": "HEBREY LIMITED T/A FRANKONIA THE BREAD HOUSE"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38536",
      "name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://judiciary.uk/highcourt"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "020995-2026-1",
      "title": "Lot 2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 61951.34,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "020995-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-15T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "020995-2026-2",
      "title": "Lot 1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 118762.3,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "020995-2026-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-15T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Mar 2026 · 020995-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "020995-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-09T15:20:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049649",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-120255",
    "name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "020995-2026-1",
      "title": "Lot 2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176635",
          "name": "PIVOTAL FOODS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "020995-2026-2",
      "title": "Lot 1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176636",
          "name": "HEBREY LIMITED T/A FRANKONIA THE BREAD HOUSE"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GSP1307",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of Artisan Bread Loaves and Rolls, Frozen Desserts & Frozen Afternoon Tea Sweet Selection (including plant based)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of Artisan Bread Loaves and Rolls, Frozen Desserts & Frozen Afternoon Tea Sweet Selection (including plant based)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Palace of Westminster"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI32"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "15800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous food products"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Palace of Westminster"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI32"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "15800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous food products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Artisan Bread Loaves and Rolls, Frozen Desserts & Frozen Afternoon Tea Sweet Selection (including plant based)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Artisan Bread Loaves and Rolls, <br/>Frozen Desserts & Frozen Afternoon Tea Sweet Selection (including plant based)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "15800000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Miscellaneous food products"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-120255",
      "name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "210715608",
        "legalName": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Parliamentary Commercial Directorate",
        "email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176635",
      "name": "PIVOTAL FOODS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "locality": "Tewkesbury",
        "postalCode": "GL20 8SF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit C2, 6400 Severn Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13248649",
        "legalName": "PIVOTAL FOODS LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176636",
      "name": "HEBREY LIMITED T/A FRANKONIA THE BREAD HOUSE",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "locality": "Surbiton",
        "postalCode": "KT6 7QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1a Red Lion Business Park, Red Lion Road, Surbiton, KT6 7QD"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03300347",
        "legalName": "HEBREY LIMITED T/A FRANKONIA THE BREAD HOUSE"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38536",
      "name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://judiciary.uk/highcourt"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "020995-2026-1",
      "title": "Lot 2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 61951.34,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "020995-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-15T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "020995-2026-2",
      "title": "Lot 1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 118762.3,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "020995-2026-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-15T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Aug 2024 · 027556-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "027556-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-08-29T12:29:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049649",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-120255",
    "name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "GSP1307",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 520790,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "In line with regulations"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and the Corporate Officer of the <br/>House of Lords (the Authority) requires the provision suitably high <br/>quality, competitively priced, Artisan Bread Loaves and Rolls, <br/>Frozen Desserts & Frozen Afternoon Tea Sweet Selection (including plant based)<br/> for hospitality, to be <br/>delivered on a daily basis Monday to Friday for sale in its many catering venues <br/>throughout the Parliamentary Estate.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Palace of Westminster"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI32"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "15810000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bread products, fresh pastry goods and cakes"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Artisan Bread Loaves and Rolls,  Frozen Desserts & Frozen Afternoon Tea Sweet Selection (including plant based)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 520790,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "2028"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Artisan Bread Loaves and Rolls, <br/>Frozen Desserts & Frozen Afternoon Tea Sweet Selection (including plant based)",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-08-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "15800000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Miscellaneous food products"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "type": [
          "document"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-120255",
      "name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "210715608",
        "legalName": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
        "name": "Parliamentary Commercial Directorate",
        "email": "pcd@parliament.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2072198592"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1579",
      "name": "The High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://judiciary.uk/highcourt"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}