Lot 1
Loss Adjusting Services
Award criteria
Technical — 70
Commercial — 30
Hourly rate card by grade, evaluated against blended rate card fee — 30
Loss Adjusting Services
UK
Loss Adjusting Services
Award criteria
Technical — 70
Commercial — 30
Hourly rate card by grade, evaluated against blended rate card fee — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Insurance services (66510000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 2,758 | 3 median · 17.2 average (1,184 of 2,758 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (1,316 of 2,758 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 893 | 5 median · 28.2 average (349 of 893 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (388 of 893 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02b7d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012386-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 02 2021 21:45:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive procedure with negotiation |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2021 | award, contract | 012386-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012386-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-02T22:45:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b7d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-448",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:615823-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012386-2021-ecm_26943-1",
"title": "Loss Adjusting Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18324",
"name": "Sedgwick International UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b7d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Loss Adjusting Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Hourly rate card by grade, evaluated against blended rate card fee",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Loss Adjusting Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Loss Adjusting Services",
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-448",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Eversholt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://networkrail.bravosolution.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle.Buckle@networkrail.co.uk",
"email": "Michelle.Buckle@networkrail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908781000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18324",
"name": "Sedgwick International UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00159031",
"legalName": "Sedgwick International UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18325",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "The Strand, London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012386-2021-ecm_26943-1",
"title": "Loss Adjusting Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012386-2021-ecm_26943-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012386-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-02T22:45:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b7d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-448",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:615823-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012386-2021-ecm_26943-1",
"title": "Loss Adjusting Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18324",
"name": "Sedgwick International UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b7d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Loss Adjusting Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Hourly rate card by grade, evaluated against blended rate card fee",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Loss Adjusting Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Loss Adjusting Services",
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-448",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Eversholt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://networkrail.bravosolution.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle.Buckle@networkrail.co.uk",
"email": "Michelle.Buckle@networkrail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908781000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18324",
"name": "Sedgwick International UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00159031",
"legalName": "Sedgwick International UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18325",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "The Strand, London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012386-2021-ecm_26943-1",
"title": "Loss Adjusting Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012386-2021-ecm_26943-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}