← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Longmoor Primary - Plant Room Refurbishment & Heating

Buyer: Liverpool City Council →

BuyerLiverpool City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Liverpool City Council have awarded a contract to Consortia Integrated Services for Plant Room Refurbishment & Heating works at Longmoor Primary School. The value of the contract is £154,199.25

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Longmoor Primary - Plant Room Refurbishment & Heating

Statusactive
Value£154,199

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06be37
Latest release ID061691-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 01 2026 11:42:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Jul 2026award, contract061691-2026
26 Jun 2026award, contract060342-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "061691-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-01T12:42:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be37",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
    "name": "Liverpool City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD7",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45315000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06934089",
          "name": "CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN808331",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Longmoor Primary - Plant Room Refurbishment & Heating",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Liverpool City Council have awarded a contract to Consortia Integrated Services for Plant Room Refurbishment & Heating works at Longmoor Primary School. The value of the contract is £154,199.25",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
      "name": "Liverpool City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 1DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06934089",
      "name": "CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L18 1DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "52 Penny Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.theconsortiagroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06934089",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@theconsortiagroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZJW-4419-JCCL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Longmoor Primary - Plant Room Refurbishment & Heating",
      "value": {
        "amount": 154199.25,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 185039.1
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-18480",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18480",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "Signed Contract",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "061691-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061691-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-01T12:42:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Jul 2026 · 061691-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "061691-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-01T12:42:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be37",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
    "name": "Liverpool City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD7",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45315000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06934089",
          "name": "CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN808331",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Longmoor Primary - Plant Room Refurbishment & Heating",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Liverpool City Council have awarded a contract to Consortia Integrated Services for Plant Room Refurbishment & Heating works at Longmoor Primary School. The value of the contract is £154,199.25",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
      "name": "Liverpool City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 1DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06934089",
      "name": "CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L18 1DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "52 Penny Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.theconsortiagroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06934089",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@theconsortiagroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZJW-4419-JCCL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Longmoor Primary - Plant Room Refurbishment & Heating",
      "value": {
        "amount": 154199.25,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 185039.1
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-18480",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18480",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "Signed Contract",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "061691-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061691-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-01T12:42:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Jun 2026 · 060342-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060342-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-26T13:38:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be37",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
    "name": "Liverpool City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD7",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45315000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Longmoor Primary - Plant Room Refurbishment & Heating",
      "value": {
        "amount": 154199.25,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 185039.1
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060342-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060342-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-26T13:38:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06934089",
          "name": "CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN808331",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Longmoor Primary - Plant Room Refurbishment & Heating",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Liverpool City Council are looking to award a contract for Plant Room refurbishment works at Longmoor Primary School.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
      "name": "Liverpool City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 1DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06934089",
      "name": "CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L18 1DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "52 Penny Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.theconsortiagroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06934089",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@theconsortiagroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZJW-4419-JCCL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}