Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Barnet →
London Borough of Barnet has awarded the contract to Solo Protect to provide Lone Working Alert system for the lone workers in the council. This is a light touch under the threshold service contract and not considered a public contract as stated in the the Procurement Act 2023. To view this notice, please click here: https://londonbarnet.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=960619793
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056608 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043020-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 25 2025 09:05:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043020-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043020-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T10:05:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056608",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation and security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155590",
"name": "Solo Protect"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056608",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lone Working alert System and Personal Protective Devices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Borough of Barnet has awarded the contract to Solo Protect to provide Lone Working Alert system for the lone workers in the council. This is a light touch under the threshold service contract and not considered a public contract as stated in the the Procurement Act 2023.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://londonbarnet.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=960619793",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bristol Avenue, Colindale"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Magdalena Magliulo",
"email": "procurement@barnet.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020835904349"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155590",
"name": "Solo Protect",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suzy Lamplugh House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@barnet.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to budget and performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043020-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043020-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T10:05:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043020-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T10:05:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056608",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation and security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155590",
"name": "Solo Protect"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056608",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lone Working alert System and Personal Protective Devices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Borough of Barnet has awarded the contract to Solo Protect to provide Lone Working Alert system for the lone workers in the council. This is a light touch under the threshold service contract and not considered a public contract as stated in the the Procurement Act 2023.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://londonbarnet.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=960619793",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bristol Avenue, Colindale"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Magdalena Magliulo",
"email": "procurement@barnet.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020835904349"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155590",
"name": "Solo Protect",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suzy Lamplugh House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@barnet.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to budget and performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043020-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043020-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T10:05:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}