Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of lone worker software and devices for Blackpool Coastal Housing Staff and ARC response
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec6d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081259-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 11:46:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081259-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081259-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T12:46:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05868852",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COASTAL HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10960045",
"name": "FIRST 2 HELP YOU LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec6d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lone Worker Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of lone worker software and devices for Blackpool Coastal Housing Staff and ARC response",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05868852",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COASTAL HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastal House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bch.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05868852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGW-5174-GYNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10960045",
"name": "FIRST 2 HELP YOU LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Selby",
"postalCode": "YO8 8BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adelaide House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.first2helpyou.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10960045",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@first2helpyou.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGN-9435-NBQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lone Worker Software",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081259-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081259-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T12:46:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081259-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T12:46:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05868852",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COASTAL HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10960045",
"name": "FIRST 2 HELP YOU LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec6d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lone Worker Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of lone worker software and devices for Blackpool Coastal Housing Staff and ARC response",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05868852",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COASTAL HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastal House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bch.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05868852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGW-5174-GYNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10960045",
"name": "FIRST 2 HELP YOU LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Selby",
"postalCode": "YO8 8BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adelaide House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.first2helpyou.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10960045",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@first2helpyou.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGN-9435-NBQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lone Worker Software",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081259-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081259-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T12:46:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}