Lot 1
No lot description published.
This tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, trading as Alliance Homes and known as ‘The Alliance Homes Group’. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an arrangement or group. This procurement is being tendered using a non-Procurement Act 2023 procedure. The estimated value of the resulting contract will be between £80,000 and £120,000 (ex VAT) depending upon variables such as frequency of activities, potential business growth and inflation over the course of the contract. The duration of the contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for 1 further period of 12 months, ending on 30th November 2029. AHG intends to award the contracts on 28th October 2025 to go live on 1st December 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0588e6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080896-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 09:26:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080896-2025 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | tender | 049123-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080896-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T09:26:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Individual and support equipment"
},
{
"id": "18400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special clothing and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168613",
"name": "Skyguard T/A Peoplesafe"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "682-AHL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lone Worker Devices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, trading as Alliance Homes and known as ‘The Alliance Homes Group’. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an \narrangement or group. \nThis procurement is being tendered using a non-Procurement Act 2023 procedure. \nThe estimated value of the resulting contract will be between £80,000 and £120,000 (ex VAT) depending upon variables such as frequency of activities, potential business growth and inflation over the course of the contract. \nThe duration of the contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for 1 further period of 12 months, ending on 30th November 2029. AHG intends to award the contracts on 28th October 2025 to go live on 1st December 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29804R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168613",
"name": "Skyguard T/A Peoplesafe",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT17 1HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@peoplesafe.co.uk",
"telephone": "08009903563"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99166
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080896-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080896-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T09:26:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080896-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T09:26:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Individual and support equipment"
},
{
"id": "18400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special clothing and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168613",
"name": "Skyguard T/A Peoplesafe"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "682-AHL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lone Worker Devices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, trading as Alliance Homes and known as ‘The Alliance Homes Group’. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an \narrangement or group. \nThis procurement is being tendered using a non-Procurement Act 2023 procedure. \nThe estimated value of the resulting contract will be between £80,000 and £120,000 (ex VAT) depending upon variables such as frequency of activities, potential business growth and inflation over the course of the contract. \nThe duration of the contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for 1 further period of 12 months, ending on 30th November 2029. AHG intends to award the contracts on 28th October 2025 to go live on 1st December 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29804R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168613",
"name": "Skyguard T/A Peoplesafe",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT17 1HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@peoplesafe.co.uk",
"telephone": "08009903563"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99166
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080896-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080896-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T09:26:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049123-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T12:44:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "682-AHL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for 1 further period of 12 months, ending on 30th November 2029"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "ITT Evaluations will be undertaken in accordance with the methods and criteria described in the tender pack."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special clothing and accessories"
},
{
"id": "35800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Individual and support equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lone Worker Devices (682-AHL)",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049123-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049123-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T12:44:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, trading as Alliance Homes and known as ‘The Alliance Homes Group’. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an \narrangement or group. \nThis procurement is being tendered using a non-Procurement Act 2023 procedure. \nThe estimated value of the resulting contract will be between £80,000 and £120,000 (ex VAT) depending upon variables such as frequency of activities, potential business growth and inflation over the course of the contract. \nThe duration of the contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for 1 further period of 12 months, ending on 30th November 2029. AHG intends to award the contracts on 28th October 2025 to go live on 1st December 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29804R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}