Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Stadium185 →
Contract for London Stadium printers, toner and badge stock. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993972346
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05da4a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074136-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 16:05:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074136-2025 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070994-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074136-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T16:05:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium OKI Printers, Support, Toner and Badge Stock"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30125110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toner for laser printers/fax machines"
},
{
"id": "30192320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printer ribbons"
},
{
"id": "30232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printers and plotters"
},
{
"id": "30232110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laser printers"
},
{
"id": "30232130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Colour graphics printers"
},
{
"id": "30232150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inkjet printers"
},
{
"id": "30237310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Font cartridges for printers"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 769632,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 923558
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074136-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074136-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T16:05:09Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165685",
"name": "EAS Technologies t/a Accredit Solutions"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da4a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "London Stadium OKI Printers, Support, Toner and Badge Stock",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for London Stadium printers, toner and badge stock.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993972346",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium OKI Printers, Support, Toner and Badge Stock",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stadium At Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirsten.moody@londonstadium185.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165685",
"name": "EAS Technologies t/a Accredit Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW9 8PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Walton Lodge, 374 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.phillips@accredit-solutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074136-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T16:05:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium OKI Printers, Support, Toner and Badge Stock"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30125110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toner for laser printers/fax machines"
},
{
"id": "30192320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printer ribbons"
},
{
"id": "30232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printers and plotters"
},
{
"id": "30232110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laser printers"
},
{
"id": "30232130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Colour graphics printers"
},
{
"id": "30232150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inkjet printers"
},
{
"id": "30237310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Font cartridges for printers"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 769632,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 923558
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074136-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074136-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T16:05:09Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165685",
"name": "EAS Technologies t/a Accredit Solutions"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da4a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "London Stadium OKI Printers, Support, Toner and Badge Stock",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for London Stadium printers, toner and badge stock.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993972346",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium OKI Printers, Support, Toner and Badge Stock",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stadium At Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirsten.moody@londonstadium185.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165685",
"name": "EAS Technologies t/a Accredit Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW9 8PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Walton Lodge, 374 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.phillips@accredit-solutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070994-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T16:26:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium OKI Printers, Support, Toner and Badge Stock"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30125110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toner for laser printers/fax machines"
},
{
"id": "30192320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printer ribbons"
},
{
"id": "30232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printers and plotters"
},
{
"id": "30232110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laser printers"
},
{
"id": "30232130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Colour graphics printers"
},
{
"id": "30232150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inkjet printers"
},
{
"id": "30237310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Font cartridges for printers"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 769632,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 923558
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070994-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070994-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T16:26:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165685",
"name": "EAS Technologies t/a Accredit Solutions"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da4a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "London Stadium OKI Printers, Support, Toner and Badge Stock",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for London Stadium printers, toner and badge stock.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991480276",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "n/a",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium OKI Printers, Support, Toner and Badge Stock",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stadium At Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirsten.moody@londonstadium185.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165685",
"name": "EAS Technologies t/a Accredit Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW9 8PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Walton Lodge, 374 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.phillips@accredit-solutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}