Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012708-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-03T16:43:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c61a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-81865",
"name": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2022-1595-EST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "London Metropolitan University (London Met) would like to invite suppliers to partake in a tender for the provision of Student Accommodation.London Metropolitan University does not own or manage any halls of residence or accommodation. We provide a guide to student housing in London and signposting to private providers.Further information regarding the University requirements can be found within the provided tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation"
},
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "London Metropolitan University: Student Accommodation",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "London Metropolitan University (London Met) would like to invite suppliers to partake in a tender for the provision of Student Accommodation.London Metropolitan University does not own or manage any halls of residence or accommodation. We provide a guide to student housing in London and signposting to private providers.Further information regarding the University requirements can be found within the provided tender documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/londonmetuni/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81865",
"name": "London Metropolitan University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "166-220 Holloway Rd "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonmet.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/londonmetuni/aspx/Home",
"name": "Katie Watson",
"email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81866",
"name": "London Metropolitan University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Metropolitan University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 May 2023 · 012708-2023 · tender
{
"id": "012708-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-03T16:43:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c61a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-81865",
"name": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2022-1595-EST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "London Metropolitan University (London Met) would like to invite suppliers to partake in a tender for the provision of Student Accommodation.London Metropolitan University does not own or manage any halls of residence or accommodation. We provide a guide to student housing in London and signposting to private providers.Further information regarding the University requirements can be found within the provided tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation"
},
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "London Metropolitan University: Student Accommodation",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "London Metropolitan University (London Met) would like to invite suppliers to partake in a tender for the provision of Student Accommodation.London Metropolitan University does not own or manage any halls of residence or accommodation. We provide a guide to student housing in London and signposting to private providers.Further information regarding the University requirements can be found within the provided tender documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/londonmetuni/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81865",
"name": "London Metropolitan University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "166-220 Holloway Rd "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonmet.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/londonmetuni/aspx/Home",
"name": "Katie Watson",
"email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81866",
"name": "London Metropolitan University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Metropolitan University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}