← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerSutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Apr 2026

What is being bought

London Borough of Sutton

Delivery location

UKG13

Categories

Transport services (excl. Waste transport) 60000000

Lot details

Lot 1

London Borough of Sutton

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 100

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Transport services (excl. Waste transport) (60000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 603,17612 median · 27.8 average (2,514 of 3,176 with a bid count)1.4 average (2,533 of 3,176 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer40114 median · 15 average (401 of 401 with a bid count)1 average (401 of 401 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKG132,05114 median · 14.5 average (2,051 of 2,051 with a bid count)1 average (2,051 of 2,051 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

032688-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£1,246

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067faf
Latest release ID032688-2026
Latest release timestampFri Apr 10 2026 09:25:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Apr 2026award, contract032688-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032688-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 20,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-10T10:25:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067faf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3928",
    "name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:239880-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032688-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-108786",
          "name": "Clockwise Travel Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067faf",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "London Borough of Sutton",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "London Borough of Sutton",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "London Borough of Sutton",
    "classification": {
      "id": "60000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3928",
      "name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Borough of Kingston"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sutton.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Dyer",
        "email": "andrew.dyer@cognus.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-108786",
      "name": "Clockwise Travel Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Worcester Park",
        "postalCode": "KT4 8PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "15 Conrad Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://clockwisecars.com/",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Clockwise Travel Group Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3930",
      "name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032688-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1245.71,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032688-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Apr 2026 · 032688-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032688-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 20,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-10T10:25:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067faf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3928",
    "name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:239880-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032688-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-108786",
          "name": "Clockwise Travel Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067faf",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "London Borough of Sutton",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "London Borough of Sutton",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "London Borough of Sutton",
    "classification": {
      "id": "60000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3928",
      "name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Borough of Kingston"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sutton.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Dyer",
        "email": "andrew.dyer@cognus.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-108786",
      "name": "Clockwise Travel Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Worcester Park",
        "postalCode": "KT4 8PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "15 Conrad Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://clockwisecars.com/",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Clockwise Travel Group Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3930",
      "name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032688-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1245.71,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032688-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}