← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

London Borough of Richmond

Buyer: Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston →

BuyerSutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Jun 2026

What is being bought

London Borough of Richmond

Delivery location

UKG13

Categories

Transport services (excl. Waste transport) 60000000

Lot details

Lot 1

London Borough of Richmond

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 100

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Transport services (excl. Waste transport) (60000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 603,26412 median · 27.8 average (2,591 of 3,264 with a bid count)1.4 average (2,610 of 3,264 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer41114 median · 15 average (411 of 411 with a bid count)1 average (411 of 411 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKG132,11414 median · 14.4 average (2,114 of 2,114 with a bid count)1 average (2,114 of 2,114 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

053982-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£2,879

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b03f
Latest release ID053982-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 08 2026 16:02:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Jun 2026award, contract053982-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053982-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 22,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-08T17:02:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b03f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3928",
    "name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:239880-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "053982-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-182898",
          "name": "KINGSTON AND LONDON MINICABS LIMITED LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b03f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "London Borough of Richmond",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "London Borough of Richmond",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "London Borough of Richmond",
    "classification": {
      "id": "60000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3928",
      "name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Borough of Kingston"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sutton.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Dyer",
        "email": "andrew.dyer@cognus.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182898",
      "name": "KINGSTON AND LONDON MINICABS LIMITED LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Surbiton",
        "postalCode": "KT6 6BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Station Cars Surbiton Ltd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.stationcarssurbiton.com/",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "KINGSTON AND LONDON MINICABS LIMITED LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3930",
      "name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "053982-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2878.57,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "053982-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Jun 2026 · 053982-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053982-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 22,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-08T17:02:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b03f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3928",
    "name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:239880-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "053982-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-182898",
          "name": "KINGSTON AND LONDON MINICABS LIMITED LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b03f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "London Borough of Richmond",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "London Borough of Richmond",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "London Borough of Richmond",
    "classification": {
      "id": "60000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3928",
      "name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Borough of Kingston"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sutton.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Dyer",
        "email": "andrew.dyer@cognus.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182898",
      "name": "KINGSTON AND LONDON MINICABS LIMITED LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Surbiton",
        "postalCode": "KT6 6BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Station Cars Surbiton Ltd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.stationcarssurbiton.com/",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "KINGSTON AND LONDON MINICABS LIMITED LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3930",
      "name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "053982-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2878.57,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "053982-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}