← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

London Borough of Richmond

Buyer: Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston →

BuyerSutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Nov 2025

What is being bought

London Borough of Richmond

Delivery location

UKG13

Categories

Transport services (excl. Waste transport) 60000000

Lot details

Lot 1

London Borough of Richmond

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 100

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Transport services (excl. Waste transport) (60000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 602,51714 median · 29.9 average (1,972 of 2,517 with a bid count)1.4 average (1,988 of 2,517 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer35015 median · 15.3 average (350 of 350 with a bid count)1 average (350 of 350 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKG131,57515 median · 15.6 average (1,575 of 1,575 with a bid count)1 average (1,575 of 1,575 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

072587-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£29,023

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05de27
Latest release ID072587-2025
Latest release timestampMon Nov 10 2025 20:21:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Nov 2025award, contract072587-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "072587-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-10T20:21:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de27",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3928",
    "name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:239880-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "072587-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-122680",
          "name": "Angel carriers limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de27",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "London Borough of Richmond",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "London Borough of Richmond",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "London Borough of Richmond",
    "classification": {
      "id": "60000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3928",
      "name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Borough of Kingston"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sutton.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Anna Jones",
        "email": "anna.jones@sutton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-122680",
      "name": "Angel carriers limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE255AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Head To Toe Hair & Beauty Ltd"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Angel carriers limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3930",
      "name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "072587-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29022.71,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "072587-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Nov 2025 · 072587-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "072587-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-10T20:21:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de27",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3928",
    "name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:239880-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "072587-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-122680",
          "name": "Angel carriers limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de27",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "London Borough of Richmond",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "London Borough of Richmond",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "London Borough of Richmond",
    "classification": {
      "id": "60000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3928",
      "name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Borough of Kingston"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sutton.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Anna Jones",
        "email": "anna.jones@sutton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-122680",
      "name": "Angel carriers limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE255AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Head To Toe Hair & Beauty Ltd"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Angel carriers limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3930",
      "name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "072587-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29022.71,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "072587-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}