Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →
View official notice ↗Official source
the London Borough of Bromley is re-commissioning its Sensory Support Service for adults aged 18+ with hearing impairment, vision impairment, or dual sensory loss. The service aims to promote independence, improve wellbeing, and ensure residents have access to appropriate specialist support. The Service will provide practical, emotional support and information advice and guidance to the residents of the Borough.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f7a0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067007-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 07:18:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015292-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067007-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | tender | 015292-2026 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | planning | 083741-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067007-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-16T08:18:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "London Borough of Bromley Sensory Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1393000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1671600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension to be applied at the sole discretion of the council upon review of contract performance during the initial contract period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067007-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067007-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T08:18:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03339912",
"name": "KENT ASSOCIATION FOR THE BLIND"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CDB 10801",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "London Borough of Bromley Sensory Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "the London Borough of Bromley is re-commissioning its Sensory Support Service for adults aged 18+ with hearing impairment, vision impairment, or dual sensory loss. The service aims to promote independence, improve wellbeing, and ensure residents have access to appropriate specialist support. The Service will provide practical, emotional support and information advice and guidance to the residents of the Borough.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03339912",
"name": "KENT ASSOCIATION FOR THE BLIND",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME15 6SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "72 College Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kab.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03339912",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiry@kab.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYB-8928-ZRPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067007-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-16T08:18:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "London Borough of Bromley Sensory Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1393000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1671600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension to be applied at the sole discretion of the council upon review of contract performance during the initial contract period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067007-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067007-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T08:18:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03339912",
"name": "KENT ASSOCIATION FOR THE BLIND"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CDB 10801",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "London Borough of Bromley Sensory Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "the London Borough of Bromley is re-commissioning its Sensory Support Service for adults aged 18+ with hearing impairment, vision impairment, or dual sensory loss. The service aims to promote independence, improve wellbeing, and ensure residents have access to appropriate specialist support. The Service will provide practical, emotional support and information advice and guidance to the residents of the Borough.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03339912",
"name": "KENT ASSOCIATION FOR THE BLIND",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME15 6SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "72 College Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kab.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03339912",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiry@kab.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYB-8928-ZRPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015292-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T14:21:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CDB 10801",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1393000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1671600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension to be applied at the sole discretion of the council upon review of contract performance during the initial contract period."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "London Borough of Bromley Sensory Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1393000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1671600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "015292-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015292-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T14:21:48Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley is re-commissioning its Sensory Support Service for adults aged 18+ with hearing impairment, vision impairment, or dual sensory loss. The service aims to promote independence, improve wellbeing, and ensure residents have access to appropriate specialist support. The Service will provide practical, emotional support and information advice and guidance to the residents of the Borough.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Must be completed electronically via the Proactis (London Tenders Portal) - www.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.Bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "procurement",
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083741-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T11:37:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN800857",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sensory Support Services London Borough of Bromley - Provider Engagement Event",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley is re commissioning its Sensory Support Service for adults aged 18+ with hearing impairment, vision impairment, or dual sensory loss. The service aims to promote independence, improve wellbeing, and ensure residents have access to appropriate specialist support.\nThe Council seeks to engage with Providers who have demonstrable experience supporting individuals with sensory impairments, along with their families and carers.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "083741-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083741-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T11:37:24Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z",
"description": "A Provider Engagement Event will be held on Tuesday 13 January 2026 at 10:00 AM via MS Teams. The event will outline the expectations for the forthcoming tender for the sensory Support Services in Bromley and to engage with experienced providers of these services. \nSuppliers interested in attending this event should read the briefing note attached to Proactis reference number DN800857 and send their details to CommunityCommissioningTeam@bromley.gov.uk including the company name, name of delegates attending, and email address of where the MS Teams invite should be sent."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}