Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
London and Quadrant Housing Trust - Structural and Civil Engineering Services Framework 2023 - 2027
Architectural
construction
engineering and inspection services
+4 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London and Quadrant Housing Trust: "London and Quadrant Housing Trust - Structural and Civil Engineering Services Framework 2023 - 2027". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London and Quadrant Housing Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London and Quadrant Housing Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London and Quadrant Housing Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
36Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon and Quadrant Housing Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published10 Jul 2023, 16:39 BST | Last source update10 Jul 2023, 16:39 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Architectural, engineering and planning services, Civil engineering consultancy services, Structural engineering consultancy services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03a4a3 | ||
What is being bought
London and Quadrant Housing Trust and its subsidiary Quadrant Construction Services are one of the largest providers of affordable housing in the UK, housing over 250,000 people in more than 95,000 homes. London and Quadrant Housing Trust are tendering for the provision of Structural and Civil Engineering Services for London and Quadrant’s Self Delivered New Build Projects to comply with the Public Contracts regulations 2015. The objective of this tender process is to establish a Framework Agreement with the tenderers and London and Quadrant Housing Trust. The dates and contract value are estimates and could be subject to change. This tender is for Consultants and Service providers only.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
10 Jul 2023, 16:39 BST - Status changed to complete
10 Jul 2023, 16:39 BST - Official notice release published
10 Jul 2023, 16:39 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
10 Jul 2023, 16:39 BST - Published value updated to £200,000,000
10 Feb 2023, 11:54 GMT - Status changed to active
10 Feb 2023, 11:54 GMT - Official notice release published
10 Feb 2023, 11:54 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 13 Mar 2023, 18:00 GMT
10 Feb 2023, 11:54 GMT - Buyer information updated
10 Feb 2023, 11:54 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is a two stage tender and both stages adhere to the time-scales as prescribed within the public contracts regulations 2015 for restricted tenders.stage 1: selection stageclick on the ‘express interest’ button at the bottomclick on the ‘selection stage’ tab at the top- scroll to the bottom of the screen and you will be able to view the tender documents and access the standard selection questionnaire- for the selection stage you will only need to submit the standard selection questionnaire- we will score your questionnaire and will advise you as to whether you are successful or not- pricing documents will only be available to those who have passed the selection stageonly if you have passed the selection stage stage 2: itt stage- click on the ‘itt’ tab - scroll to the bottom and you will be able to access the tender documents- tenderers will be briefed as to what they will need to submit for this tenderplease allow sufficient time to submit your return by the specified dates as late returns will not be permitted. under the framework agreement l&q and all companies within the l&q group (including, without limitation, quadrant construction services) will have the option to call-off contracts with individual framework contractors as and when required. in addition, other social housing providers in the uk (both those that are in existence now and those that may be in existence in the future) will also be entitled to call-off contracts under the framework agreement. "social housing provider" for this purpose means any provider of social housing and includes, without limitation, registered providers, local authorities and almos. such social housing providers will only be entitled to call off under the framework agreement if l&q consents.for information regarding this tender please contact group procurement via the tender portal. this tender is managed by group procurement. please do not contact any other department within the london and quadrant group.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
10 Jul 2023, 16:39 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 10 Jul 2023, 00:00 BST · £200,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Building Design Consultants Ltd, Byrne Looby Partners (UK) Ltd, Campbell Reith Hill LLP, Clancy Consulting Ltd, Curtins Consulting, Iesis Special Structures Ltd, Ingleton Wood LLP, McBains Limited, Mott MacDonald Limited, Stantec UK Limited, Structa LLP, Tully De'Ath (Consultants) Ltd, WSP UK Limited, Walsh Associates Limited, Waterman Infrastructure & Environment Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £200,000,000 · signed 10 Jul 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 36 (lot 1) electronicBids: 36 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 29 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London and Quadrant Housing Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-23191Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleNot published |