Lot 1
LOLER Statutory Insurance Inspections (Further competition through CCS framework)
Award criteria
price
LOLER Statutory Insurance Inspections for all three ULHT sites
UKF30
LOLER Statutory Insurance Inspections (Further competition through CCS framework)
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Insurance services (66510000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 2,758 | 3 median · 17.2 average (1,184 of 2,758 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (1,316 of 2,758 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF30 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03d763 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017315-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 19 2023 11:08:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2023 | award, contract | 017315-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017315-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-19T12:08:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d763",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11689",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:433918-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "017315-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85487",
"name": "GMG Risk Strategies Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d763",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "LOLER Statutory Insurance Inspections (Further competition through CCS framework)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LOLER Statutory Insurance Inspections",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "LOLER Statutory Insurance Inspections for all three ULHT sites",
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11689",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wayne Rodger",
"email": "Wayne.Rodger@ULH.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85487",
"name": "GMG Risk Strategies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Jupiter House, Drummond Road, Astonfields"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gmgriskstrategies.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GMG Risk Strategies Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017315-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 103000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017315-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017315-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-19T12:08:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d763",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11689",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:433918-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "017315-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85487",
"name": "GMG Risk Strategies Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d763",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "LOLER Statutory Insurance Inspections (Further competition through CCS framework)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LOLER Statutory Insurance Inspections",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "LOLER Statutory Insurance Inspections for all three ULHT sites",
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11689",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wayne Rodger",
"email": "Wayne.Rodger@ULH.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85487",
"name": "GMG Risk Strategies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Jupiter House, Drummond Road, Astonfields"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gmgriskstrategies.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GMG Risk Strategies Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017315-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 103000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017315-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}