Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: VICO HOMES LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
Vico Homes Ltd are inviting bids from organisations that are able to meet the requirements for Loft and Cavity Wall Insulations and associated services within the Wakefield District and surrounding area. Vico Homes Ltd is looking for one contractor who can work across the whole of the Wakefield and surrounding area
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05edf6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048840-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 13:30:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079347-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048840-2026 |
| 3 Dec 2025 | tender | 079347-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048840-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T14:30:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edf6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09750810",
"name": "UK RESIN SURFACES LTD t/a Insulation Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFX000010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Loft and Cavity Insulation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vico Homes Ltd are inviting bids from organisations that are able to meet the requirements for Loft and Cavity Wall Insulations and associated services within the Wakefield District and surrounding area. Vico Homes Ltd is looking for one contractor who can work across the whole of the Wakefield and surrounding area",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@vicohomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09750810",
"name": "UK RESIN SURFACES LTD t/a Insulation Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemsworth",
"postalCode": "WF9 5LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hatchery"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09750810",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ukresinsurfaces.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXWC-9723-QBPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2361047
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 period of 12 months subject to satisfactory performance and benchmarking"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048840-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048840-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T14:30:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048840-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T14:30:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edf6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09750810",
"name": "UK RESIN SURFACES LTD t/a Insulation Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFX000010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Loft and Cavity Insulation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vico Homes Ltd are inviting bids from organisations that are able to meet the requirements for Loft and Cavity Wall Insulations and associated services within the Wakefield District and surrounding area. Vico Homes Ltd is looking for one contractor who can work across the whole of the Wakefield and surrounding area",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@vicohomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09750810",
"name": "UK RESIN SURFACES LTD t/a Insulation Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemsworth",
"postalCode": "WF9 5LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hatchery"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09750810",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ukresinsurfaces.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXWC-9723-QBPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2361047
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 period of 12 months subject to satisfactory performance and benchmarking"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048840-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048840-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T14:30:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079347-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T13:07:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edf6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"name": "Vico Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RFX000010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract Start 26/01/2026\nContract End 25/01/2029\n12 month extension to 25/01/2030\nSubject to satisfactory performance and benchmarking."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality - 40",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Cost - 60",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-25T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Loft and Cavity Insulation ",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079347-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079347-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T13:07:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vico Homes Ltd are inviting bids from organisations that are able to meet the requirements for Loft and Cavity Wall Insulations and associated services within the Wakefield District and surrounding area.\nVico Homes Ltd is looking for one contractor who can work across the whole of the Wakefield district and surrounding area. All works will include emergency work, and any contractor must have provision to attend to emergencies as outlined in this document.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"name": "Vico Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vicohomes.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Whitehouse",
"email": "mwhitehouse@vicohomes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}