Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Replacement resident and master key entry fobs to schemes and properties.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e257 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076641-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 10:32:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076641-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076641-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T11:32:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e257",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98395000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locksmith services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12004404",
"name": "DES LOCKSMITHS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ1000369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Locksmith Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement resident and master key entry fobs to schemes and properties.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12004404",
"name": "DES LOCKSMITHS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canvey Island",
"postalCode": "SS8 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Estuary House Thamesview 130 Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://deslock.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12004404",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACCOUNTS@deslocks.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZDB-3889-ZCCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 2 (two) year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076641-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076641-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:32:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076641-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T11:32:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e257",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98395000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locksmith services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12004404",
"name": "DES LOCKSMITHS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ1000369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Locksmith Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement resident and master key entry fobs to schemes and properties.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12004404",
"name": "DES LOCKSMITHS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canvey Island",
"postalCode": "SS8 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Estuary House Thamesview 130 Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://deslock.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12004404",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACCOUNTS@deslocks.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZDB-3889-ZCCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 2 (two) year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076641-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076641-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:32:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}