Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013031-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-22T16:25:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045430",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJ2",
"name": "NHS Derby and Derbyshire ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013031-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111582",
"name": "Individual GP & Community Pharmacies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-045430",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made by 2 May 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nRepresentations should be sent: ddicb.lcsf@nhs.net\nAward Decision Makers: Primary Care Sub Group\nConflicts of Interest: Nil identified by the Decision Makers and evidenced within the minutes of the meeting.\nKey criteria was assessed and included Quality, Innovation, Value, Integration, Collaboration, Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice, Social value. The providers are considered as having continued ability to meet the basic award criteria: Suitability to pursue a particular activity, Economic and financial standing and Technical and professional ability.\nIn addition to meeting the criteria listed above, to ensure maximum clinical safety, many of the services require access to patient records or for patients to be registered with the GP Practice. The providers are long established, services link to core work of GP Practices and also reduce the need for patients to attend hospital settings for monitoring appointments or offer shared care between services. Continuing this provision during the review period is key to ensure there is no disruption to patients. Additional benefits ensure GP Practices and Pharmacies providing services are stabilised in a time where there are continued pressures on the healthcare system. Proportionality was also a consideration for the service award, which is for 12 months (1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025) whilst the Enhanced Service Review takes place which encompasses Derby, Derbyshire & Glossop areas since the transition. During the review, requisite activity data will be reviewed to determine continued service need, consideration of service models and pathways, which will lead to consideration of long term arrangements for future service delivery.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing Providers are satisfying the existing contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Locally Commissioned Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made by 2 May 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nRepresentations should be sent: ddicb.lcsf@nhs.net\nAward Decision Makers: Primary Care Sub Group\nConflicts of Interest: Nil identified by the Decision Makers and evidenced within the minutes of the meeting.\nKey criteria was assessed and included Quality, Innovation, Value, Integration, Collaboration, Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice, Social value. The providers are considered as having continued ability to meet the basic award criteria: Suitability to pursue a particular activity, Economic and financial standing and Technical and professional ability.\nIn addition to meeting the criteria listed above, to ensure maximum clinical safety, many of the services require access to patient records or for patients to be registered with the GP Practice. The providers are long established, services link to core work of GP Practices and also reduce the need for patients to attend hospital settings for monitoring appointments or offer shared care between services. Continuing this provision during the review period is key to ensure there is no disruption to patients. Additional benefits ensure GP Practices and Pharmacies providing services are stabilised in a time where there are continued pressures on the healthcare system. Proportionality was also a consideration for the service award, which is for 12 months (1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025) whilst the Enhanced Service Review takes place which encompasses Derby, Derbyshire & Glossop areas since the transition. During the review, requisite activity data will be reviewed to determine continued service need, consideration of service models and pathways, which will lead to consideration of long term arrangements for future service delivery.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 02/05/2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR,",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJ2",
"name": "NHS Derby and Derbyshire ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "DERBY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://joinedupcarederbyshire.co.uk/derbyshire-integrated-care-board/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJ2",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Derby and Derbyshire ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ddicb.lcsf@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111582",
"name": "Individual GP & Community Pharmacies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Individual GP & Community Pharmacies",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111488",
"name": "NHS Derby & Derbyshire ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Derby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Derby & Derbyshire ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013031-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 8820601,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013031-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made by 2 May 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nRepresentations should be sent: ddicb.lcsf@nhs.net\nAward Decision Makers: Primary Care Sub Group\nConflicts of Interest: Nil identified by the Decision Makers and evidenced within the minutes of the meeting.\nKey criteria was assessed and included Quality, Innovation, Value, Integration, Collaboration, Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice, Social value. The providers are considered as having continued ability to meet the basic award criteria: Suitability to pursue a particular activity, Economic and financial standing and Technical and professional ability.\nIn addition to meeting the criteria listed above, to ensure maximum clinical safety, many of the services require access to patient records or for patients to be registered with the GP Practice. The providers are long established, services link to core work of GP Practices and also reduce the need for patients to attend hospital settings for monitoring appointments or offer shared care between services. Continuing this provision during the review period is key to ensure there is no disruption to patients. Additional benefits ensure GP Practices and Pharmacies providing services are stabilised in a time where there are continued pressures on the healthcare. Proportionality was also a consideration for the service award, which is for 12 months (1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025) whilst the Enhanced Service Review takes place which encompasses Derby, Derbyshire & Glossop areas since the transition. During the review, requisite activity data will be reviewed to determine continued service need, consideration of service models and pathways for future service commissioning arrangements.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Apr 2024 · 013031-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "013031-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-22T16:25:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045430",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJ2",
"name": "NHS Derby and Derbyshire ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013031-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111582",
"name": "Individual GP & Community Pharmacies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-045430",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made by 2 May 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nRepresentations should be sent: ddicb.lcsf@nhs.net\nAward Decision Makers: Primary Care Sub Group\nConflicts of Interest: Nil identified by the Decision Makers and evidenced within the minutes of the meeting.\nKey criteria was assessed and included Quality, Innovation, Value, Integration, Collaboration, Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice, Social value. The providers are considered as having continued ability to meet the basic award criteria: Suitability to pursue a particular activity, Economic and financial standing and Technical and professional ability.\nIn addition to meeting the criteria listed above, to ensure maximum clinical safety, many of the services require access to patient records or for patients to be registered with the GP Practice. The providers are long established, services link to core work of GP Practices and also reduce the need for patients to attend hospital settings for monitoring appointments or offer shared care between services. Continuing this provision during the review period is key to ensure there is no disruption to patients. Additional benefits ensure GP Practices and Pharmacies providing services are stabilised in a time where there are continued pressures on the healthcare system. Proportionality was also a consideration for the service award, which is for 12 months (1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025) whilst the Enhanced Service Review takes place which encompasses Derby, Derbyshire & Glossop areas since the transition. During the review, requisite activity data will be reviewed to determine continued service need, consideration of service models and pathways, which will lead to consideration of long term arrangements for future service delivery.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing Providers are satisfying the existing contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Locally Commissioned Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made by 2 May 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nRepresentations should be sent: ddicb.lcsf@nhs.net\nAward Decision Makers: Primary Care Sub Group\nConflicts of Interest: Nil identified by the Decision Makers and evidenced within the minutes of the meeting.\nKey criteria was assessed and included Quality, Innovation, Value, Integration, Collaboration, Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice, Social value. The providers are considered as having continued ability to meet the basic award criteria: Suitability to pursue a particular activity, Economic and financial standing and Technical and professional ability.\nIn addition to meeting the criteria listed above, to ensure maximum clinical safety, many of the services require access to patient records or for patients to be registered with the GP Practice. The providers are long established, services link to core work of GP Practices and also reduce the need for patients to attend hospital settings for monitoring appointments or offer shared care between services. Continuing this provision during the review period is key to ensure there is no disruption to patients. Additional benefits ensure GP Practices and Pharmacies providing services are stabilised in a time where there are continued pressures on the healthcare system. Proportionality was also a consideration for the service award, which is for 12 months (1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025) whilst the Enhanced Service Review takes place which encompasses Derby, Derbyshire & Glossop areas since the transition. During the review, requisite activity data will be reviewed to determine continued service need, consideration of service models and pathways, which will lead to consideration of long term arrangements for future service delivery.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 02/05/2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR,",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJ2",
"name": "NHS Derby and Derbyshire ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "DERBY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://joinedupcarederbyshire.co.uk/derbyshire-integrated-care-board/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJ2",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Derby and Derbyshire ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ddicb.lcsf@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111582",
"name": "Individual GP & Community Pharmacies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Individual GP & Community Pharmacies",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111488",
"name": "NHS Derby & Derbyshire ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Derby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Derby & Derbyshire ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013031-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 8820601,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013031-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made by 2 May 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nRepresentations should be sent: ddicb.lcsf@nhs.net\nAward Decision Makers: Primary Care Sub Group\nConflicts of Interest: Nil identified by the Decision Makers and evidenced within the minutes of the meeting.\nKey criteria was assessed and included Quality, Innovation, Value, Integration, Collaboration, Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice, Social value. The providers are considered as having continued ability to meet the basic award criteria: Suitability to pursue a particular activity, Economic and financial standing and Technical and professional ability.\nIn addition to meeting the criteria listed above, to ensure maximum clinical safety, many of the services require access to patient records or for patients to be registered with the GP Practice. The providers are long established, services link to core work of GP Practices and also reduce the need for patients to attend hospital settings for monitoring appointments or offer shared care between services. Continuing this provision during the review period is key to ensure there is no disruption to patients. Additional benefits ensure GP Practices and Pharmacies providing services are stabilised in a time where there are continued pressures on the healthcare. Proportionality was also a consideration for the service award, which is for 12 months (1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025) whilst the Enhanced Service Review takes place which encompasses Derby, Derbyshire & Glossop areas since the transition. During the review, requisite activity data will be reviewed to determine continued service need, consideration of service models and pathways for future service commissioning arrangements.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}