Lot 1
No lot description published.
Annual provision of ecological data management. These include management of LWS system data, GIS data, mapping, species data and landowner liaison, development control data searches, the provision of Defra Local sites, and 160 indictor data process.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059dda |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057985-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 08:53:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057985-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057985-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T09:53:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1075999",
"name": "Yorkshire & Humber Ecological Data Trust (T/A North and East Yorkshire Ecological Data Centre)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR732945069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Local Wildlife Sites Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual provision of ecological data management. These include\nmanagement of LWS system data, GIS data, mapping, species\ndata and landowner liaison, development control data searches, the provision of Defra Local sites, and 160 indictor data process.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1075999",
"name": "Yorkshire & Humber Ecological Data Trust (T/A North and East Yorkshire Ecological Data Centre)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dunnington",
"postalCode": "YO19 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Hassacarr Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.neyedc.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1075999",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@neyedc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTBN-4678-QYDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37732.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47679
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057985-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057985-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T09:53:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057985-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T09:53:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1075999",
"name": "Yorkshire & Humber Ecological Data Trust (T/A North and East Yorkshire Ecological Data Centre)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR732945069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Local Wildlife Sites Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual provision of ecological data management. These include\nmanagement of LWS system data, GIS data, mapping, species\ndata and landowner liaison, development control data searches, the provision of Defra Local sites, and 160 indictor data process.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1075999",
"name": "Yorkshire & Humber Ecological Data Trust (T/A North and East Yorkshire Ecological Data Centre)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dunnington",
"postalCode": "YO19 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Hassacarr Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.neyedc.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1075999",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@neyedc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTBN-4678-QYDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37732.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47679
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057985-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057985-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T09:53:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}