Lot 1
Provision of Local Security Security Management Specialist Services to the Dudley Group Foundation Trust.
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
Provision of Local Security Security Management Specialist Services to the Dudley Group Foundation Trust.
UKG36
Provision of Local Security Security Management Specialist Services to the Dudley Group Foundation Trust.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Security services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Security services (79710000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG36 | 14 | 2 median · 8.7 average (9 of 14 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (9 of 14 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 389 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 389 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 389 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04372c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003698-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 05 2024 13:49:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive procedure with negotiation |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-02-23 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | br |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £30,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2024 | tender | 003698-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003698-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-05T13:49:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04372c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82155",
"name": "The Dudley Group NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04372c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of Local Security Security Management Specialist Services to the Dudley Group Foundation Trust.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Local Security Management Specialist Services",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Local Security Security Management Specialist Services to the Dudley Group Foundation Trust.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-23"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"br"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Meets all standards set out in document"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82155",
"name": "The Dudley Group NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Russells Hall Hospital Pensnett Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dgft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.dgft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Dudley Group NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Andrew Rigby",
"email": "andrew.rigby1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1384321000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003698-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-05T13:49:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04372c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82155",
"name": "The Dudley Group NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04372c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of Local Security Security Management Specialist Services to the Dudley Group Foundation Trust.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Local Security Management Specialist Services",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Local Security Security Management Specialist Services to the Dudley Group Foundation Trust.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-23"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"br"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Meets all standards set out in document"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82155",
"name": "The Dudley Group NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Russells Hall Hospital Pensnett Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dgft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.dgft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Dudley Group NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Andrew Rigby",
"email": "andrew.rigby1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1384321000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}