Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is to award a contract to Aspinal Verdi Limited to undertake work in relation to Local Plan Viability Study as a continuation of work previously done to maintain consistent approach is followed and that the existing viability framework and approach set out by Aspinal Verdi will be taken forward saving time and cost.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f6ba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083377-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 13:34:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083377-2025 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083372-2025 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083369-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083377-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T13:34:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06908655",
"name": "ASPINALL VERDI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1174",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Local Plan Viability Study 2025 Update",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is to award a contract to Aspinal Verdi Limited to undertake work in relation to Local Plan Viability Study as a continuation of work previously done to maintain consistent approach is followed and that the existing viability framework and approach set out by Aspinal Verdi will be taken forward saving time and cost.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06908655",
"name": "ASPINALL VERDI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 The Calls"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aspinallverdi.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06908655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "avltenders@aspinallverdi.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYP-4933-ZQRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Local Plan Viability Study 2025 Update",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083377-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083377-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T13:34:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083377-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T13:34:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06908655",
"name": "ASPINALL VERDI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1174",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Local Plan Viability Study 2025 Update",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is to award a contract to Aspinal Verdi Limited to undertake work in relation to Local Plan Viability Study as a continuation of work previously done to maintain consistent approach is followed and that the existing viability framework and approach set out by Aspinal Verdi will be taken forward saving time and cost.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06908655",
"name": "ASPINALL VERDI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 The Calls"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aspinallverdi.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06908655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "avltenders@aspinallverdi.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYP-4933-ZQRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Local Plan Viability Study 2025 Update",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083377-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083377-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T13:34:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083372-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T13:31:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Local Plan Viability Study 2025 Update",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083372-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083372-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T13:31:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169369",
"name": "ASPINALL VERDI LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1174",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Local Plan Viability Study 2025 Update",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is to award a contract to Aspinal Verdi Limited to undertake work in relation to Local Plan Viability Study as a continuation of work previously done to maintain consistent approach is followed and that the existing viability framework and approach set out by Aspinal Verdi will be taken forward saving time and cost.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169369",
"name": "ASPINALL VERDI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 The Calls"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "avltenders@aspinallverdi.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083369-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T13:28:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Local Plan Viability Study 2025 Update",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083369-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083369-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T13:28:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06908655",
"name": "ASPINALL VERDI LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1174",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Local Plan Viability Study 2025 Update",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is to award a contract to Aspinal Verdi Limited to undertake work in relation to Local Plan Viability Study as a continuation of work previously done to maintain consistent approach is followed and that the existing viability framework and approach set out by Aspinal Verdi will be taken forward saving time and cost.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06908655",
"name": "ASPINALL VERDI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 The Calls"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aspinallverdi.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06908655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "avltenders@aspinallverdi.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYP-4933-ZQRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}