Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rutland County Council →
Interim Planning and Housing Policy Manager
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0662eb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019867-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 05 2026 12:07:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019867-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019867-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T12:07:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176165",
"name": "MacDonald and Company Freelance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662eb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Local Plan Interim Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Interim Planning and Housing Policy Manager",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Catmos House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@rutland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176165",
"name": "MacDonald and Company Freelance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1F 7JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Great Marlborough Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.macdonaldandcompany.com/contact/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "unknown@macdonaldandcompany.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Local Plan Interim Support",
"value": {
"amount": 49000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019867-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019867-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T12:07:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019867-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T12:07:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176165",
"name": "MacDonald and Company Freelance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662eb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Local Plan Interim Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Interim Planning and Housing Policy Manager",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Catmos House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@rutland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176165",
"name": "MacDonald and Company Freelance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1F 7JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Great Marlborough Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.macdonaldandcompany.com/contact/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "unknown@macdonaldandcompany.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Local Plan Interim Support",
"value": {
"amount": 49000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019867-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019867-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T12:07:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}