Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ashford Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
ABC is looking to procure a suitably qualified and experienced consultant to prepare a Sustainability Appraisal / Strategic Environmental Assessment (SA/SEA) for the emerging Ashford Local Plan 2043 in accordance with legislation, national policy, relevant national guidance and best practice.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06afd8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079160-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 15:12:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053824-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079160-2026 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | tender | 053824-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079160-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T16:12:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afd8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"name": "AECOM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASH/26/004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Local Plan Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ABC is looking to procure a suitably qualified and experienced consultant to prepare a Sustainability Appraisal / Strategic Environmental Assessment (SA/SEA) for the emerging Ashford Local Plan 2043 in accordance with legislation, national policy, relevant national guidance and best practice.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House,, Dover Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Leonard",
"email": "procurement.email@ashford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"name": "AECOM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Chisholm",
"email": "nick.chisholm-batten@aecom.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 54300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T16:12:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079160-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T16:12:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afd8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"name": "AECOM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASH/26/004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Local Plan Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ABC is looking to procure a suitably qualified and experienced consultant to prepare a Sustainability Appraisal / Strategic Environmental Assessment (SA/SEA) for the emerging Ashford Local Plan 2043 in accordance with legislation, national policy, relevant national guidance and best practice.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House,, Dover Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Leonard",
"email": "procurement.email@ashford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"name": "AECOM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Chisholm",
"email": "nick.chisholm-batten@aecom.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 54300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T16:12:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053824-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T14:16:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afd8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ASH/26/004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Local Plan Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1041974723",
"url": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"description": "Procurement documents can be accessed via the Delta eSourcing portal.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-1041974817",
"url": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"description": "Procurement documents can be accessed via the Delta eSourcing portal.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "053824-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053824-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T14:16:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ABC is looking to procure a suitably qualified and experienced consultant to prepare a Sustainability Appraisal / Strategic Environmental Assessment (SA/SEA) for the emerging Ashford Local Plan 2043 in accordance with legislation, national policy, relevant national guidance and best practice.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Ashford:-Business-and-management-consultancy-and-related-services./4G9FA2BK3D\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/4G9FA2BK3D",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders to be submitted via the Delta eSourcing portal https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House,, Dover Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Leonard",
"email": "procurement.email@ashford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}