Lot 1
No lot description published.
This contract represents a new commissioning arrangement for the continuation of the National Exercise Referral Scheme (NERS) enhancement work, building on the existing service currently delivered through the Move More Programme, which is due to end in March 2026. Delivered in partnership with Cardiff Council and the Vale of Glamorgan Council, the programme has enhanced the national NERS model locally to improve uptake, retention and long term engagement in physical activity, particularly for people living in areas of greatest need. The overarching aim across both Local Authorities remains the same: to better support individuals referred into NERS by making the service more responsive, informed and better connected to wider community based physical activity provision. This new contract ensures continuity of the successful enhancement approach while enabling further development and embedding of improvements identified through delivery to date. The Move More Programme has provided tailored local enhancements to NERS within both Cardiff and the Vale of Glamorgan, responding to specific local contexts while contributing to the shared objective of increasing physical activity among less active populations. This requirement is not subject to competitive tender due to the exempted contracts section paragraph 3 where (a) (b) and (c) apply (Procurement act 2023). Cardiff and Vale of Glamorgan Councils have been selected as the sole providers due to their unique position as existing NERS delivery partners, their proven capability to deliver localised enhancements, and the nature of the grant funding arrangement under public sector legislation. Delivering both programmes in tandem enables a coordinated approach across the region, while still allowing each Council to tailor delivery to the specific needs of their respective communities. This structure supports the sharing of best practice and facilitates a more consistent yet responsive service model. Both Councils are already established delivery partners of the National Exercise Referral Scheme (NERS) and have demonstrated the capacity and local insight necessary to enhance the scheme through the Move More Programme. This enhancement focuses on increasing physical activity uptake, retention, and long-term engagement among populations with the highest levels of inactivity and health inequalities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ab20 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051763-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 09:44:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051763-2026 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051734-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051763-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T10:44:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Local Enhancement of National Exercise Referral Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 100962,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100962
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051763-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051763-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T10:44:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
"name": "Cardiff Council"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Local Enhancement of National Exercise Referral Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 63000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051763-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051763-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T10:44:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-DIR (26-27) 32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Local Enhancement of National Exercise Referral Scheme 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract represents a new commissioning arrangement for the continuation of the National Exercise Referral Scheme (NERS) enhancement work, building on the existing service currently delivered through the Move More Programme, which is due to end in March 2026. Delivered in partnership with Cardiff Council and the Vale of Glamorgan Council, the programme has enhanced the national NERS model locally to improve uptake, retention and long term engagement in physical activity, particularly for people living in areas of greatest need.\nThe overarching aim across both Local Authorities remains the same: to better support individuals referred into NERS by making the service more responsive, informed and better connected to wider community based physical activity provision. This new contract ensures continuity of the successful enhancement approach while enabling further development and embedding of improvements identified through delivery to date. The Move More Programme has provided tailored local enhancements to NERS within both Cardiff and the Vale of Glamorgan, responding to specific local contexts while contributing to the shared objective of increasing physical activity among less active populations.\nThis requirement is not subject to competitive tender due to the exempted contracts section paragraph 3 where (a) (b) and (c) apply (Procurement act 2023). \nCardiff and Vale of Glamorgan Councils have been selected as the sole providers due to their unique position as existing NERS delivery partners, their proven capability to deliver localised enhancements, and the nature of the grant funding arrangement under public sector legislation.\nDelivering both programmes in tandem enables a coordinated approach across the region, while still allowing each Council to tailor delivery to the specific needs of their respective communities. This structure supports the sharing of best practice and facilitates a more consistent yet responsive service model.\nBoth Councils are already established delivery partners of the National Exercise Referral Scheme (NERS) and have demonstrated the capacity and local insight necessary to enhance the scheme through the Move More Programme. This enhancement focuses on increasing physical activity uptake, retention, and long-term engagement among populations with the highest levels of inactivity and health inequalities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-Y-Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lowri Crossman",
"email": "Lowri.Crossman@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnerships",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Ct"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NWSSP are managing the procurement on behalf of Cardiff and Vale UHB",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lowri Crossman",
"email": "Lowri.Crossman@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
"name": "Cardiff Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4WU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Atlantic Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barry",
"postalCode": "CF63 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Holton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactonevale@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051763-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T10:44:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Local Enhancement of National Exercise Referral Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 100962,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100962
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051763-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051763-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T10:44:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
"name": "Cardiff Council"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Local Enhancement of National Exercise Referral Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 63000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051763-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051763-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T10:44:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-DIR (26-27) 32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Local Enhancement of National Exercise Referral Scheme 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract represents a new commissioning arrangement for the continuation of the National Exercise Referral Scheme (NERS) enhancement work, building on the existing service currently delivered through the Move More Programme, which is due to end in March 2026. Delivered in partnership with Cardiff Council and the Vale of Glamorgan Council, the programme has enhanced the national NERS model locally to improve uptake, retention and long term engagement in physical activity, particularly for people living in areas of greatest need.\nThe overarching aim across both Local Authorities remains the same: to better support individuals referred into NERS by making the service more responsive, informed and better connected to wider community based physical activity provision. This new contract ensures continuity of the successful enhancement approach while enabling further development and embedding of improvements identified through delivery to date. The Move More Programme has provided tailored local enhancements to NERS within both Cardiff and the Vale of Glamorgan, responding to specific local contexts while contributing to the shared objective of increasing physical activity among less active populations.\nThis requirement is not subject to competitive tender due to the exempted contracts section paragraph 3 where (a) (b) and (c) apply (Procurement act 2023). \nCardiff and Vale of Glamorgan Councils have been selected as the sole providers due to their unique position as existing NERS delivery partners, their proven capability to deliver localised enhancements, and the nature of the grant funding arrangement under public sector legislation.\nDelivering both programmes in tandem enables a coordinated approach across the region, while still allowing each Council to tailor delivery to the specific needs of their respective communities. This structure supports the sharing of best practice and facilitates a more consistent yet responsive service model.\nBoth Councils are already established delivery partners of the National Exercise Referral Scheme (NERS) and have demonstrated the capacity and local insight necessary to enhance the scheme through the Move More Programme. This enhancement focuses on increasing physical activity uptake, retention, and long-term engagement among populations with the highest levels of inactivity and health inequalities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-Y-Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lowri Crossman",
"email": "Lowri.Crossman@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnerships",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Ct"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NWSSP are managing the procurement on behalf of Cardiff and Vale UHB",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lowri Crossman",
"email": "Lowri.Crossman@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
"name": "Cardiff Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4WU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Atlantic Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barry",
"postalCode": "CF63 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Holton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactonevale@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051734-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T10:19:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Local Enhancement of National Exercise Referral Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 100962,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100962
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051734-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051734-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T10:19:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
"name": "Cardiff Council"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Local Enhancement of National Exercise Referral Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 63000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051734-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051734-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T10:19:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-DIR (26-27) 32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Local Enhancement of National Exercise Referral Scheme 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract represents a new commissioning arrangement for the continuation of the National Exercise Referral Scheme (NERS) enhancement work, building on the existing service currently delivered through the Move More Programme, which is due to end in March 2026. Delivered in partnership with Cardiff Council and the Vale of Glamorgan Council, the programme has enhanced the national NERS model locally to improve uptake, retention and long term engagement in physical activity, particularly for people living in areas of greatest need.\nThe overarching aim across both Local Authorities remains the same: to better support individuals referred into NERS by making the service more responsive, informed and better connected to wider community based physical activity provision. This new contract ensures continuity of the successful enhancement approach while enabling further development and embedding of improvements identified through delivery to date. The Move More Programme has provided tailored local enhancements to NERS within both Cardiff and the Vale of Glamorgan, responding to specific local contexts while contributing to the shared objective of increasing physical activity among less active populations.\nThis requirement is not subject to competitive tender due to the exempted contracts section paragraph 3 where (a) (b) and (c) apply (Procurement act 2023). \nCardiff and Vale of Glamorgan Councils have been selected as the sole providers due to their unique position as existing NERS delivery partners, their proven capability to deliver localised enhancements, and the nature of the grant funding arrangement under public sector legislation.\nDelivering both programmes in tandem enables a coordinated approach across the region, while still allowing each Council to tailor delivery to the specific needs of their respective communities. This structure supports the sharing of best practice and facilitates a more consistent yet responsive service model.\nBoth Councils are already established delivery partners of the National Exercise Referral Scheme (NERS) and have demonstrated the capacity and local insight necessary to enhance the scheme through the Move More Programme. This enhancement focuses on increasing physical activity uptake, retention, and long-term engagement among populations with the highest levels of inactivity and health inequalities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-Y-Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lowri Crossman",
"email": "Lowri.Crossman@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442920747747"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnerships",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Ct"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NWSSP are managing the procurement on behalf of Cardiff and Vale UHB",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lowri Crossman",
"email": "Lowri.Crossman@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
"name": "Cardiff Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4WU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Atlantic Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHP-5769-YHRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barry",
"postalCode": "CF63 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Holton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactonevale@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}