← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Local Employability Programme – Personal Skill Development Programme

Buyer: West Lothian Council →

BuyerWest Lothian Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline17 Jul 2026
Value£180,000
Published7 Aug 2026

What is being bought

West Lothian Council’s Education Services, on behalf of the West Lothian Local Employability Partnership (LEP), is awarding to a third sector training provider consortium or single organisation to provide a personal skills development (PSD) programme of learning and support to work with our most vulnerable unemployed and economically inactive young people aged 16-19 years, resident in West Lothian to progress them further along the strategic skills pipeline.

Delivery location

UKM78

Categories

Education and training services 80000000Guidance services 85312310

Lot details

Lot 1

The PSD programme will provide young people with the opportunity to learn and develop their life and employability skills in a nurturing and supportive environment. Taking a holistic approach, the learning will be personalised to each young person and based on their needs and aspirations. There will be links with parents/carers from the outset to support participant engagement, as well as links in the community linked to potential volunteering and practical skills activities. Participants may be referred to the provision via partners, including other employability training providers, Skills Development Scotland (SDS), Schools, CLD Youth Services, and Access to Employment. Etc. Additional information: Refer to specification document in tender. Funding for the initial 9 month period is 87,000GBP. Extension options may be utilised based on approved funding and performance

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical Criteria — 90
price — 10

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Education and training servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 802,7983 median · 43.2 average (961 of 2,798 with a bid count)3.8 average (1,067 of 2,798 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer87 median · 5.8 average (4 of 8 with a bid count)2.2 average (5 of 8 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM7897 median · 26.2 average (5 of 9 with a bid count)9.5 average (6 of 9 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)2748 median · 8 average (5 of 274 with a bid count)1 average (6 of 274 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

075247-2026-CC14823-1

Statusactive
Value£180,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b66d
Latest release ID075247-2026
Latest release timestampFri Aug 07 2026 11:07:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Aug 2026award, contract075247-2026
17 Jun 2026tender056870-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075247-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-07T12:07:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b66d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1335",
    "name": "West Lothian Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000834383"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "075247-2026-CC14823-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-90584",
          "name": "The Larder West Lothian"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CC14823",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The PSD programme will provide young people with the opportunity to learn and develop their life and employability skills in a nurturing and supportive environment. Taking a holistic approach, the learning will be personalised to each young person and based on their needs and aspirations. There will be links with parents/carers from the outset to support participant engagement, as well as links in the community linked to potential volunteering and practical skills activities.\nParticipants may be referred to the provision via partners, including other employability training providers, Skills Development Scotland (SDS), Schools, CLD Youth Services, and Access to Employment. Etc. Additional information: Refer to specification document in tender.\nFunding for the initial 9 month period is 87,000GBP. Extension options may be utilised based on approved funding and performance",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "90"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "10"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM78"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Local Employability Programme – Personal Skill Development Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "West Lothian Council’s Education Services, on behalf of the West Lothian Local Employability Partnership (LEP), is awarding to a third sector training provider consortium or single organisation to provide a personal skills development (PSD) programme of learning and support to work with our most vulnerable unemployed and economically inactive young people aged 16-19 years, resident in West Lothian to progress them further along the strategic skills pipeline.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85312310",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Guidance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1335",
      "name": "West Lothian Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM78",
        "locality": "Livingston",
        "postalCode": "EH54 6FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Lothian Civic Centre, Howden South Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.westlothian.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00140",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "West Lothian Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hayleigh Valentine",
        "email": "hayleigh.valentine@westlothian.gov.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1506281325"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90584",
      "name": "The Larder West Lothian",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM78",
        "locality": "Livingston",
        "postalCode": "EH54 9BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 6 B2 Brewster Square, Brucefield Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Larder West Lothian"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 07738367165"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-171930",
      "name": "Livingston Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Livingston",
        "postalCode": "EH54 6FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Lothian Civic Centre Howden South Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Livingston Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1506269269"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "075247-2026-CC14823-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 180000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "075247-2026-CC14823-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:839604)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Aug 2026 · 075247-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075247-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-07T12:07:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b66d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1335",
    "name": "West Lothian Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000834383"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "075247-2026-CC14823-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-90584",
          "name": "The Larder West Lothian"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CC14823",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The PSD programme will provide young people with the opportunity to learn and develop their life and employability skills in a nurturing and supportive environment. Taking a holistic approach, the learning will be personalised to each young person and based on their needs and aspirations. There will be links with parents/carers from the outset to support participant engagement, as well as links in the community linked to potential volunteering and practical skills activities.\nParticipants may be referred to the provision via partners, including other employability training providers, Skills Development Scotland (SDS), Schools, CLD Youth Services, and Access to Employment. Etc. Additional information: Refer to specification document in tender.\nFunding for the initial 9 month period is 87,000GBP. Extension options may be utilised based on approved funding and performance",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "90"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "10"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM78"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Local Employability Programme – Personal Skill Development Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "West Lothian Council’s Education Services, on behalf of the West Lothian Local Employability Partnership (LEP), is awarding to a third sector training provider consortium or single organisation to provide a personal skills development (PSD) programme of learning and support to work with our most vulnerable unemployed and economically inactive young people aged 16-19 years, resident in West Lothian to progress them further along the strategic skills pipeline.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85312310",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Guidance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1335",
      "name": "West Lothian Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM78",
        "locality": "Livingston",
        "postalCode": "EH54 6FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Lothian Civic Centre, Howden South Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.westlothian.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00140",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "West Lothian Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hayleigh Valentine",
        "email": "hayleigh.valentine@westlothian.gov.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1506281325"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90584",
      "name": "The Larder West Lothian",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM78",
        "locality": "Livingston",
        "postalCode": "EH54 9BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 6 B2 Brewster Square, Brucefield Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Larder West Lothian"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 07738367165"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-171930",
      "name": "Livingston Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Livingston",
        "postalCode": "EH54 6FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Lothian Civic Centre Howden South Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Livingston Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1506269269"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "075247-2026-CC14823-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 180000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "075247-2026-CC14823-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:839604)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Jun 2026 · 056870-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "056870-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-17T08:41:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b66d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1335",
    "name": "West Lothian Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000834383"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CC14823",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 180000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend by up to a further 12 months in total based on funding levels and performance."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The PSD programme will provide young people with the opportunity to learn and develop their life and employability skills in a nurturing and supportive environment. Taking a holistic approach, the learning will be personalised to each young person and based on their needs and aspirations. There will be links with parents/carers from the outset to support participant engagement, as well as links in the community linked to potential volunteering and practical skills activities.\nParticipants may be referred to the provision via partners, including other employability training providers, Skills Development Scotland (SDS), Schools, CLD Youth Services, and Access to Employment. Etc. Additional information: Refer to specification document in tender.\nFunding for the initial 9 month period is 87,000GBP. Extension options may be utilised based on approved funding and performance",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "90"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "10"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 270
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM78"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Local Employability Programme – Personal Skill Development Programme",
    "value": {
      "amount": 180000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2026-07-17T12:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Online on PCS-Tender"
      },
      "description": "WLC Corporate Procurement Unit staff online on PCS-Tender"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2026-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "West Lothian Council’s Education Services, on behalf of the West Lothian Local Employability Partnership (LEP), is seeking a third sector training provider consortium or single organisation to provide a personal skills development (PSD) programme of learning and support to work with our most vulnerable unemployed and economically inactive young people aged 16-19 years, resident in West Lothian to progress them further along the strategic skills pipeline.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "All staff must have an up-to-date PVG to work with children.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85312310",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Guidance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "Employers Liability 5,000,000 GBP (Five Million)\nPublic liability 5,000,000 GBP (Five Million)\nProfessional Indemnity 2,000,000 (Two Million)",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Re SPD question 4B.6 West Lothian Council will use Dun and Bradstreet’s DBAi financial reporting system to assess the financial stability of tenderers. Tenderers with a Failure Score of 50 or above on the DBAi system will be deemed to have evidenced satisfactory financial stability. Please note that 49 or less will not be considered as having met this criteria. If a tenderer has a Failure Score of less than 50, the tenderer may be required to submit their last three years accounts.\nIn the event that the tenderer is not required to publish accounts and therefore does not have a Dun & Bradstreet or equivalent rating, tenderers should be able to provide financial accounts when requested.  The council will then conduct an analysis of the accounts to ensure that there is no significant financial risk. Please note that if you intend on attaching 2 years accounts, these must include financial data over a 3-year period.\nIt is recommended that candidates review their own Dun & Bradstreet Score in advance of submitting their tender.  If following this review tenderers consider that the Dun & Bradstreet Score does not reflect their current financial status, details of this should be provided, complete with evidence of a good high street credit rating (the equivalent of Dun & Bradstreet score 50) from a recognised credit referencing agency.  The council will review any such information as part of the evaluation of Tenderer’s financial status.\nIn the event that a firm does not meet the financial criteria for consideration but has a parent company that does, the firm may still be eligible for consideration where their Tender Submission is supported by a Parent Company Guarantee.\nShould after review of the financial evaluation the tenderer fail, then the tender submission may be rejected.\nWith reference to SPD Q4B.5.1a/b; It is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Please provide details of at least two contracts within the last five years that demonstrate your organisation's experience in delivering a similar requirement. Examples must include the following;\n- Family and community engagement;\n- Planning and delivering learning, training or developmental opportunities for vulnerable young people;\n- Recording, monitoring, tracking progress and reporting outcomes to stakeholders and/or commissioners.\nFor each example, please include:\nThe client/commissioning organisation;\nContract/project title;\nContract value and duration;\nA brief description of the services delivered;\nThis will be evaluated on a pass or fail basis. Bidders must demonstrate satisfactory experience in order to pass to the next stage within the tender process."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "description": "All staff must have an up-to-date PVG to work with children."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1335",
      "name": "West Lothian Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM78",
        "locality": "Livingston",
        "postalCode": "EH54 6FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Lothian Civic Centre, Howden South Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.westlothian.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00140",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "West Lothian Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "name": "Hayleigh Valentine",
        "email": "hayleigh.valentine@westlothian.gov.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1506281325"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-171930",
      "name": "Livingston Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Livingston",
        "postalCode": "EH54 6FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Lothian Civic Centre Howden South Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Livingston Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1506269269"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 31960. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nPlease note: Community Benefits proposals will not form part of the award criteria and will not be evaluated but will be contractual obligations.  More information can be found on the council’s website:\n-\tCommunity Benefits in Procurement\n-\tCommunity Benefits Wishlist\n(SC Ref:834383)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}