Lot 1
No lot description published.
To consult on campaign planning of the interventions and subsequently design and deliver a series of print and social assets, which will form a key part of the intervention. The print and social materials will work alongside digital assets to help increase the salience of food waste and the importance of recycling. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Advertising-and-marketing-services./2495X7E8N5 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2495X7E8N5
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fbe7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085540-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 16:05:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085540-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085540-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T16:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbe7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169923",
"name": "Cutting Edge Marketing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbe7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Local Authority Pilots (FRA085)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To consult on campaign planning of the interventions and subsequently design and deliver a series of print and social assets, which will form a key part of the intervention. The print and social materials will work alongside digital assets to help increase the salience of food waste and the importance of recycling.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Advertising-and-marketing-services./2495X7E8N5\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2495X7E8N5",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295 819900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169923",
"name": "Cutting Edge Marketing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee Lodge, 26 Commercial Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natasha Poole",
"email": "natasha@cuttingedgemarketing.co.uk",
"telephone": "07976 619569"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14961.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An optional extension of 2 weeks may be considered."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085540-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085540-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T16:05:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085540-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T16:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbe7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169923",
"name": "Cutting Edge Marketing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbe7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Local Authority Pilots (FRA085)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To consult on campaign planning of the interventions and subsequently design and deliver a series of print and social assets, which will form a key part of the intervention. The print and social materials will work alongside digital assets to help increase the salience of food waste and the importance of recycling.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Advertising-and-marketing-services./2495X7E8N5\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2495X7E8N5",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295 819900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169923",
"name": "Cutting Edge Marketing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee Lodge, 26 Commercial Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natasha Poole",
"email": "natasha@cuttingedgemarketing.co.uk",
"telephone": "07976 619569"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14961.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An optional extension of 2 weeks may be considered."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085540-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085540-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T16:05:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}