Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Authority moved into Dunedin House in 2024, with several existing arrangements in place, one being the existing visitor entrance to the building. This is currently one large open plan space with a single set of doors at the entry point. An additional set is urgently required to provide the correct environment for reception staff working in the space and to prevent heat loss during colder months and to comply with the Workplace (H&S Welfare) Regulations 1992 Direct Award due to urgency of works under the Workplace (H&S Welfare) Regulations 1992
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f203 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081147-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 15:52:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081147-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081147-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T15:52:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f203",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156056",
"name": "HOBSON SMITH (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RIG.88.2526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lobby Works at Dunedin House",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority moved into Dunedin House in 2024, with several existing arrangements in place, one being the existing visitor entrance to the building. This is currently one large open plan space with a single set of doors at the entry point. An additional set is urgently required to provide the correct environment for reception staff working in the space and to prevent heat loss during colder months and to comply with the Workplace (H&S Welfare) Regulations 1992\nDirect Award due to urgency of works under the Workplace (H&S Welfare) Regulations 1992",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156056",
"name": "HOBSON SMITH (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton On Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Portrack Grange Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@hobsonsmith.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lobby Works at Dunedin House",
"value": {
"amount": 39920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081147-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081147-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T15:52:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081147-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T15:52:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f203",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156056",
"name": "HOBSON SMITH (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RIG.88.2526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lobby Works at Dunedin House",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority moved into Dunedin House in 2024, with several existing arrangements in place, one being the existing visitor entrance to the building. This is currently one large open plan space with a single set of doors at the entry point. An additional set is urgently required to provide the correct environment for reception staff working in the space and to prevent heat loss during colder months and to comply with the Workplace (H&S Welfare) Regulations 1992\nDirect Award due to urgency of works under the Workplace (H&S Welfare) Regulations 1992",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156056",
"name": "HOBSON SMITH (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton On Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Portrack Grange Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@hobsonsmith.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lobby Works at Dunedin House",
"value": {
"amount": 39920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081147-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081147-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T15:52:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}