Lot 1
No lot description published.
Contract Details Notice for 'Lobby Installation Tŷ Pawb, Wrexham' contract with Grosvenor Aptec Limited (Proc-25-280). Installation of additional doors in Tŷ Pawb, creating two draft lobbies, one at the Market Street car park entrance and the other at the main Market Street entrance. This will involve the creation of sliding door assemblies with a fully glazed vestibule and tinted glazed roof, relocation of the existing heaters and associated electric work. The work will improve energy efficiency and the appearance of the entrances, enhancing the visitor experience.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065f65 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018367-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 02 2026 11:46:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018367-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018367-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T11:46:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Doors"
},
{
"id": "44221212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Door screens"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCH-5249-YQWQ",
"name": "GROSVENOR APTEC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-280",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lobby Installation Tŷ Pawb, Wrexham",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Details Notice for 'Lobby Installation Tŷ Pawb, Wrexham' contract with Grosvenor Aptec Limited (Proc-25-280). Installation of additional doors in Tŷ Pawb, creating two draft lobbies, one at the Market Street car park entrance and the other at the main Market Street entrance. This will involve the creation of sliding door assemblies with a fully glazed vestibule and tinted glazed roof, relocation of the existing heaters and associated electric work. The work will improve energy efficiency and the appearance of the entrances, enhancing the visitor experience. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wrexham County Borough Council, Lambpit Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit",
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCH-5249-YQWQ",
"name": "GROSVENOR APTEC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": " LL13 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Whitegate Industrial Estate, Whitegate Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCH-5249-YQWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@grosvenoraptec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lobby Installation Tŷ Pawb, Wrexham",
"value": {
"amount": 57878,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69453.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018367-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018367-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T11:46:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018367-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T11:46:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Doors"
},
{
"id": "44221212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Door screens"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCH-5249-YQWQ",
"name": "GROSVENOR APTEC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-280",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lobby Installation Tŷ Pawb, Wrexham",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Details Notice for 'Lobby Installation Tŷ Pawb, Wrexham' contract with Grosvenor Aptec Limited (Proc-25-280). Installation of additional doors in Tŷ Pawb, creating two draft lobbies, one at the Market Street car park entrance and the other at the main Market Street entrance. This will involve the creation of sliding door assemblies with a fully glazed vestibule and tinted glazed roof, relocation of the existing heaters and associated electric work. The work will improve energy efficiency and the appearance of the entrances, enhancing the visitor experience. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wrexham County Borough Council, Lambpit Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit",
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCH-5249-YQWQ",
"name": "GROSVENOR APTEC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": " LL13 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Whitegate Industrial Estate, Whitegate Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCH-5249-YQWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@grosvenoraptec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lobby Installation Tŷ Pawb, Wrexham",
"value": {
"amount": 57878,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69453.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018367-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018367-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T11:46:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}