Lot 1
Project management support for the Type B programme.
Award criteria
Evidence of Delivery — 50
Resources — 20
price — 30
Buyer: LLW Repository Ltd →
A contract has been awarded via the Business & Technical Services Marketplace Dynamic Purchasing System (original OJEU Contract Notice TED reference 2019-S 228-559692) for project management support on the Type B contract.
UKD11
Project management support for the Type B programme.
Award criteria
Evidence of Delivery — 50
Resources — 20
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Project management consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Project management consultancy services (72224000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD11 | 15 | 1 median · 3.6 average (7 of 15 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (7 of 15 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0322fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007268-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 17 2022 08:42:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2022 | award, contract | 007268-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007268-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 650000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 650000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-17T08:42:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0322fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1580",
"name": "LLW Repository Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:559692-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007268-2022-1-1",
"title": "LLWR-CAT09-Type B Programme Support",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47114",
"name": "Mott MacDonald"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LLWR-CAT09-WP26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Project management support for the Type B programme.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Evidence of Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Resources",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Calderbridge"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LLWR-CAT09-Type B Programme Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A contract has been awarded via the Business & Technical Services Marketplace Dynamic Purchasing System (original OJEU Contract Notice TED reference 2019-S 228-559692) for project management support on the Type B contract.",
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nAny appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of the contact specified in Section I above, and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any appeals must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including without limitation, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. In accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the Contracting Authority will also incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the date information on award of contract is communicated to tenderers.",
"classification": {
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1580",
"name": "LLW Repository Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"locality": "Calderbridge",
"postalCode": "CA20 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pelham House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/case-studies/shared-services-alliance-ssa-for-nuclear-decommissioning-estate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5608448",
"legalName": "LLW Repository Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kayleigh Brannon",
"email": "Kayleigh.brannon@llwrsite.com",
"telephone": "+44 1946724829"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47114",
"name": "Mott MacDonald",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "CR0 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mott Macdonald House, 8-10 Sydenham Road, Croydon, "
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mott MacDonald"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-439",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.justice.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47115",
"name": "LLW Repository",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Calderbridge",
"postalCode": "CA201DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pelham House Pelham Drive"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LLW Repository"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007268-2022-1-1",
"title": "LLWR-CAT09-Type B Programme Support",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007268-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007268-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 650000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 650000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-17T08:42:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0322fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1580",
"name": "LLW Repository Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:559692-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007268-2022-1-1",
"title": "LLWR-CAT09-Type B Programme Support",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47114",
"name": "Mott MacDonald"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LLWR-CAT09-WP26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Project management support for the Type B programme.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Evidence of Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Resources",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Calderbridge"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LLWR-CAT09-Type B Programme Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A contract has been awarded via the Business & Technical Services Marketplace Dynamic Purchasing System (original OJEU Contract Notice TED reference 2019-S 228-559692) for project management support on the Type B contract.",
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nAny appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of the contact specified in Section I above, and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any appeals must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including without limitation, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. In accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the Contracting Authority will also incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the date information on award of contract is communicated to tenderers.",
"classification": {
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1580",
"name": "LLW Repository Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"locality": "Calderbridge",
"postalCode": "CA20 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pelham House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/case-studies/shared-services-alliance-ssa-for-nuclear-decommissioning-estate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5608448",
"legalName": "LLW Repository Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kayleigh Brannon",
"email": "Kayleigh.brannon@llwrsite.com",
"telephone": "+44 1946724829"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47114",
"name": "Mott MacDonald",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "CR0 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mott Macdonald House, 8-10 Sydenham Road, Croydon, "
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mott MacDonald"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-439",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.justice.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47115",
"name": "LLW Repository",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Calderbridge",
"postalCode": "CA201DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pelham House Pelham Drive"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LLW Repository"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007268-2022-1-1",
"title": "LLWR-CAT09-Type B Programme Support",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007268-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}