← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · planning
BuyerNorth Tees and Hartlepool Solutions LLP
StatusClosed
Deadline10 Feb 2023
ValueValue not published
Published12 Jan 2023

What is being bought

NTH Solutions LLP is inviting responses from Potential Suppliers to participate in a Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of Innovative goods and services. The DPS is segregated into Lots according to categories of innovation: Lot 1 - Innovative Products Lot 2 - Innovative Services Lot 3 - Digital Innovations The DPS Agreement will be for an initial 60-month period with an option, at the sole discretion of the Authority, to extend for a further 60-month period subject to satisfactory contract performance and the Authority still having the need and funding for the Contract.

Delivery location

UK · UK · UK

Categories

Research and development services and related consultancy services 73000000Design and execution of research and development 73300000Research and development services and related consultancy services 73000000

Lot details

Innovative Products

Innovative Products

Statusactive

Innovative Services

Innovative Services

Statusactive

Digital Innovations

Digital Innovations

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Research and development services and related consultancy servicesNot published
2Design and execution of research and developmentNot published
3Design and execution of research and developmentNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 73. The category anchor is Research and development services and related consultancy services (73000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 733,0453 median · 26.7 average (1,087 of 3,045 with a bid count)2.5 average (1,228 of 3,045 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK1,3172 median · 45.3 average (458 of 1,317 with a bid count)3 average (528 of 1,317 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemYes
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0396c4
Latest release ID000903-2023
Latest release timestampThu Jan 12 2023 09:07:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2023-02-10T12:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Jan 2023planning, tender000903-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000903-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning",
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-01-12T09:07:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0396c4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-OC419412",
    "name": "NORTH TEES AND HARTLEPOOL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LLP22003",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Innovative Products",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Innovative Products"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Innovative Services",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Innovative Services"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Digital Innovations",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Digital Innovations"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Design and execution of research and development"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Design and execution of research and development"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LLP Innovation DPS",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "NTH Solutions LLP is inviting responses from Potential Suppliers to participate in a Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of Innovative goods and services. The DPS is segregated into Lots according to categories of innovation:\nLot 1 - Innovative Products\nLot 2 - Innovative Services\nLot 3 - Digital Innovations \nThe DPS Agreement will be for an initial 60-month period with an option, at the sole discretion of the Authority, to extend for a further 60-month period subject to satisfactory contract performance and the Authority still having the need and funding for the Contract.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-02-10T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "73000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC419412",
      "name": "NORTH TEES AND HARTLEPOOL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC11",
        "locality": "STOCKTON-ON-TEES",
        "postalCode": "TS198PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hardwick Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://nthsolutions.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC419412",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "NORTH TEES AND HARTLEPOOL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.cardea.nhs.uk/",
        "name": "Nick Eyley",
        "email": "nick.eyley@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1642624782"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-63219",
      "name": "NTH Solutions LLP",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Stockton-on-Tees",
        "postalCode": "TS19 8PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hardwick Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NTH Solutions LLP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nick.eyley@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Jan 2023 · 000903-2023 · planning, tender
{
  "id": "000903-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning",
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-01-12T09:07:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0396c4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-OC419412",
    "name": "NORTH TEES AND HARTLEPOOL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LLP22003",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Innovative Products",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Innovative Products"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Innovative Services",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Innovative Services"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Digital Innovations",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Digital Innovations"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Design and execution of research and development"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Design and execution of research and development"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LLP Innovation DPS",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "NTH Solutions LLP is inviting responses from Potential Suppliers to participate in a Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of Innovative goods and services. The DPS is segregated into Lots according to categories of innovation:\nLot 1 - Innovative Products\nLot 2 - Innovative Services\nLot 3 - Digital Innovations \nThe DPS Agreement will be for an initial 60-month period with an option, at the sole discretion of the Authority, to extend for a further 60-month period subject to satisfactory contract performance and the Authority still having the need and funding for the Contract.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-02-10T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "73000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC419412",
      "name": "NORTH TEES AND HARTLEPOOL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC11",
        "locality": "STOCKTON-ON-TEES",
        "postalCode": "TS198PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hardwick Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://nthsolutions.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC419412",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "NORTH TEES AND HARTLEPOOL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.cardea.nhs.uk/",
        "name": "Nick Eyley",
        "email": "nick.eyley@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1642624782"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-63219",
      "name": "NTH Solutions LLP",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Stockton-on-Tees",
        "postalCode": "TS19 8PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hardwick Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NTH Solutions LLP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nick.eyley@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}