Lot 1
No lot description published.
2.1 LJMU wants to run high profile Out-of-Home advertising campaigns to raise the profile, aid student recruitment and build the reputation of LJMU within the Liverpool city region and beyond. Primarily we would like premium sites on key arterial routes into Liverpool City Centre. We are looking for an agency who knows the area well and can plan campaigns to provide the optimum visibility within the available budget. We are also looking for someone who can potentially add value by offering alternative advertising opportunities over and above regular billboards. We are looking for an agency that is as passionate about achieving our goals as we are, working with us in a flexible, supportive way. We are looking to build a strong working partnership between the agency and our in-house team with regular catch-up meetings, activity and analytics reports.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055b79 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058284-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 17:13:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058284-2025 |
| 8 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 038377-2025 |
| 8 Jul 2025 | tender | 038375-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058284-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-19T18:13:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LJMU2507 Outdoor Advertising",
"value": {
"amount": 720000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "5.3\tThe Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of 2 (two) occasions, for a period of up to 1 (one) year on each occasion (each a \"Renewal Period\") at the Authority's sole discretion, by the Authority giving the Contractor not less than 1 (one) months' notice prior to the expiry of the Initial Term or the Renewal Period (as applicable)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058284-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058284-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T18:13:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14861405",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR MEDIA LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LJMU2507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LJMU2507 Outdoor Advertising",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2.1\tLJMU wants to run high profile Out-of-Home advertising campaigns to raise the profile, aid student recruitment and build the reputation of LJMU within the Liverpool city region and beyond. Primarily we would like premium sites on key arterial routes into Liverpool City Centre. \nWe are looking for an agency who knows the area well and can plan campaigns to provide the optimum visibility within the available budget. We are also looking for someone who can potentially add value by offering alternative advertising opportunities over and above regular billboards.\nWe are looking for an agency that is as passionate about achieving our goals as we are, working with us in a flexible, supportive way. We are looking to build a strong working partnership between the agency and our in-house team with regular catch-up meetings, activity and analytics reports.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Student Life Building, 10 Copperas Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ljmu.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003957",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PurchaseOrderQueries@ljmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBW-3417-ZCNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14861405",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR MEDIA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 4102 Charlotte House Queens Business Dock"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.publicsectormedia.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14861405",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@publicsectormedia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDR-2695-DWNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058284-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-19T18:13:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LJMU2507 Outdoor Advertising",
"value": {
"amount": 720000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "5.3\tThe Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of 2 (two) occasions, for a period of up to 1 (one) year on each occasion (each a \"Renewal Period\") at the Authority's sole discretion, by the Authority giving the Contractor not less than 1 (one) months' notice prior to the expiry of the Initial Term or the Renewal Period (as applicable)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058284-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058284-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T18:13:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14861405",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR MEDIA LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LJMU2507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LJMU2507 Outdoor Advertising",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2.1\tLJMU wants to run high profile Out-of-Home advertising campaigns to raise the profile, aid student recruitment and build the reputation of LJMU within the Liverpool city region and beyond. Primarily we would like premium sites on key arterial routes into Liverpool City Centre. \nWe are looking for an agency who knows the area well and can plan campaigns to provide the optimum visibility within the available budget. We are also looking for someone who can potentially add value by offering alternative advertising opportunities over and above regular billboards.\nWe are looking for an agency that is as passionate about achieving our goals as we are, working with us in a flexible, supportive way. We are looking to build a strong working partnership between the agency and our in-house team with regular catch-up meetings, activity and analytics reports.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Student Life Building, 10 Copperas Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ljmu.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003957",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PurchaseOrderQueries@ljmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBW-3417-ZCNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14861405",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR MEDIA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 4102 Charlotte House Queens Business Dock"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.publicsectormedia.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14861405",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@publicsectormedia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDR-2695-DWNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038377-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T16:48:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LJMU2507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of 2 (two) occasions, for a period of up to 1 (one) year on each occasion (each a \"Renewal Period\") at the Authority's sole discretion, by the Authority giving the Contractor not less than 1 (one) months' notice prior to the expiry of the Initial Term or the Renewal Period (as applicable)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "20% of weighting please refer to ITT Document LJMU2507"
},
{
"name": "Quality including SV",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "80% Quality which includes social value please refer to the ITT documents LJMU2507"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LJMU2507 Outdoor Advertising",
"value": {
"amount": 1240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ljmu/aspx/Home",
"description": "Please refer to the In-tend portal to download the required documents and submit your ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "038377-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038377-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T16:48:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "LJMU wants to run high profile Out-of-Home advertising campaigns to raise the profile, aid student recruitment and build the reputation of LJMU within the Liverpool city region and beyond. Primarily we would like premium sites on key arterial routes into Liverpool City Centre.\nWe are looking for an agency who knows the area well and can plan campaigns to provide the optimum visibility within the available budget. We are also looking for someone who can potentially add value by offering alternative advertising opportunities over and above regular billboards.\nWe are looking for an agency that is as passionate about achieving our goals as we are, working with us in a flexible, supportive way. We are looking to build a strong working partnership between the agency and our in-house team with regular catch-up meetings, activity and analytics reports",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All information relevant to this opportunity can be found on the Central Digital Platform https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ljmu/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Student Life Building, 10 Copperas Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ljmu.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003957",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PurchaseOrderQueries@ljmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBW-3417-ZCNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "RFI Undertaken on the PCR 2015 regime"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038375-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T16:46:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LJMU2507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of 2 (two) occasions, for a period of up to 1 (one) year on each occasion (each a \"Renewal Period\") at the Authority's sole discretion, by the Authority giving the Contractor not less than 1 (one) months' notice prior to the expiry of the Initial Term or the Renewal Period (as applicable)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "20% of weighting please refer to ITT Document LJMU2507"
},
{
"name": "Quality including SV",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "80% Quality which includes social value please refer to the ITT documents LJMU2507"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LJMU2507 Outdoor Advertising",
"value": {
"amount": 1240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ljmu/aspx/Home",
"description": "Please refer to the In-tend portal to download the required documents and submit your ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "038375-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038375-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T16:46:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": ".LJMU wants to run high profile Out-of-Home advertising campaigns to raise the profile, aid student recruitment and build the reputation of LJMU within the Liverpool city region and beyond. Primarily we would like premium sites on key arterial routes into Liverpool City Centre. \nWe are looking for an agency who knows the area well and can plan campaigns to provide the optimum visibility within the available budget. We are also looking for someone who can potentially add value by offering alternative advertising opportunities over and above regular billboards.\nWe are looking for an agency that is as passionate about achieving our goals as we are, working with us in a flexible, supportive way. We are looking to build a strong working partnership between the agency and our in-house team with regular catch-up meetings, activity and analytics reports",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All information relevant to this opportunity can be found on the Central Digital Platform https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ljmu/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Student Life Building, 10 Copperas Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ljmu.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003957",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PurchaseOrderQueries@ljmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBW-3417-ZCNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "RFI Undertaken on the PCR 2015 regime"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}