Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Livingstone Primary School Boiler Replacement & Asbestos Removal (Lot 1 Boiler replacement) (Lot 2 Asbestos removal)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a96f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062817-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 10:43:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062817-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062817-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T11:43:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a96f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163185",
"name": "Redstone Building Services (Y&NW) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "12564",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Livingstone Primary School Boiler Replacement & Asbestos Removal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Livingstone Primary School Boiler Replacement & Asbestos Removal (Lot 1 Boiler replacement) (Lot 2 Asbestos removal)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton under Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 0GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tameside One"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163185",
"name": "Redstone Building Services (Y&NW) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL9 9TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Lower Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@redstonebuildingservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 52793,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63351.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062817-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062817-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T11:43:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062817-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T11:43:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a96f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163185",
"name": "Redstone Building Services (Y&NW) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "12564",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Livingstone Primary School Boiler Replacement & Asbestos Removal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Livingstone Primary School Boiler Replacement & Asbestos Removal (Lot 1 Boiler replacement) (Lot 2 Asbestos removal)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton under Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 0GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tameside One"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163185",
"name": "Redstone Building Services (Y&NW) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL9 9TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Lower Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@redstonebuildingservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 52793,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63351.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062817-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062817-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T11:43:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}