← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Living Streets Walk once a week (WOW)

Buyer: Kent County Council →

BuyerKent County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Living Streets the charity, recommended by Active Travel England, will work with primary schools in Kent to encourage active travel to schools. Including resources, staff time and recruitment of schools and collection of all data

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£72,098

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e824
Latest release ID079266-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 20 2026 07:53:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Aug 2026award, contract079266-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079266-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-20T08:53:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e824",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
    "name": "Kent County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71311210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Highways consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCML-3144-HTCT",
          "name": "Living Streets"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "kccpr1047622",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Living Streets Walk once a week (WOW)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Living Streets the charity, recommended by Active Travel England, will work with primary schools in Kent to encourage active travel to schools.  Including resources, staff time and recruitment of schools and collection of all data",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
      "name": "Kent County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidstone",
        "postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCML-3144-HTCT",
      "name": "Living Streets",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 2PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stroke Association House, 240 City Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCML-3144-HTCT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@livingstreets.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 72098,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 86517.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079266-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079266-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-20T08:53:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Aug 2026 · 079266-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079266-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-20T08:53:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e824",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
    "name": "Kent County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71311210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Highways consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCML-3144-HTCT",
          "name": "Living Streets"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "kccpr1047622",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Living Streets Walk once a week (WOW)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Living Streets the charity, recommended by Active Travel England, will work with primary schools in Kent to encourage active travel to schools.  Including resources, staff time and recruitment of schools and collection of all data",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
      "name": "Kent County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidstone",
        "postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCML-3144-HTCT",
      "name": "Living Streets",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 2PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stroke Association House, 240 City Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCML-3144-HTCT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@livingstreets.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 72098,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 86517.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079266-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079266-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-20T08:53:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}