Lot 1
LiveWest Concierge and Security Services in Bristol Foyer.
Buyer: LiveWest Homes Limited →
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
LiveWest Concierge and Security Services in Bristol Foyer.
UKK11
LiveWest Concierge and Security Services in Bristol Foyer.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Public security services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Public security services (75241000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,723 | 3 median · 35.4 average (950 of 2,723 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,150 of 2,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 3,987 median · 3,987 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 30 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK11 | 8 | 5 median · 5 average (1 of 8 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 188 | 7.5 median · 7.5 average (2 of 188 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 188 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03e0cc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019833-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 11 2023 15:13:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-08-10T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-08-10T16:05:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=64a23a4a-f31f-ee11-8123-005056b64545 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £550,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2023 | tender | 019833-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019833-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-07-11T16:13:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e0cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24522",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN678825",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is expected that the contract duration will be for up to 4 years (2 years plus 2 optional 12-month extensions)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "LiveWest Concierge and Security Services in Bristol Foyer.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bristol Foyer\n2A Victoria Street\nBristol\nBS16DT"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LiveWest Concierge and Security Services in Bristol.",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-08-10T16:05:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-08-10T16:05:00+01:00"
},
"description": "LiveWest Concierge and Security Services in Bristol Foyer.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-10T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=64a23a4a-f31f-ee11-8123-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24522",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way, Skypark Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=64a23a4a-f31f-ee11-8123-005056b64545",
"name": "Miss Abbi Staples",
"email": "abbi.staples@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392302492"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87072",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LiveWest Homes Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019833-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-07-11T16:13:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e0cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24522",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN678825",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is expected that the contract duration will be for up to 4 years (2 years plus 2 optional 12-month extensions)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "LiveWest Concierge and Security Services in Bristol Foyer.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bristol Foyer\n2A Victoria Street\nBristol\nBS16DT"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LiveWest Concierge and Security Services in Bristol.",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-08-10T16:05:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-08-10T16:05:00+01:00"
},
"description": "LiveWest Concierge and Security Services in Bristol Foyer.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-10T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=64a23a4a-f31f-ee11-8123-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24522",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way, Skypark Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=64a23a4a-f31f-ee11-8123-005056b64545",
"name": "Miss Abbi Staples",
"email": "abbi.staples@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392302492"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87072",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LiveWest Homes Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}