Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Royal Borough of Greenwich →
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act does not apply to this award. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 9th July 2026. This notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Written representations should be sent to PeopleProcurementTeam@royalgreenwich.gov.uk • The decision to award the contract was approved by the Chief Officer in line with our CSOs. • No declarations of actual, or potential interests by those officers involved in this decision. The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard. The authority has selected and weighted the key criteria in line with the perceived importance of each of the criterion. The provider has been selected based on the combined scores which confirms the providers ability to continue to fulfil the contract in line with PSR - Direct Award Process C. The contract is for a 6 month period ending commencing on 01/04/26 and ending on 30/09/2026. The lifetime cost is £234,226.00 This contract provides the infrastructure for the live well initiative
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bf48 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060838-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 29 2026 13:58:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060838-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060838-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T14:58:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Live Well Infrastructure",
"value": {
"amount": 234226,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 281071.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060838-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060838-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T14:58:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04654582",
"name": "SOUTH OF ENGLAND FOUNDATION"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf48",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Live Well Infrastructure",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act does not apply to this award.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 9th July 2026. This notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Written representations should be sent to PeopleProcurementTeam@royalgreenwich.gov.uk\n• The decision to award the contract was approved by the Chief Officer in line with our CSOs.\n• No declarations of actual, or potential interests by those officers involved in this decision.\nThe existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.\nThe authority has selected and weighted the key criteria in line with the perceived importance of each of the criterion. The provider has been selected based on the combined scores which confirms the providers ability to continue to fulfil the contract in line with PSR - Direct Award Process C.\nThe contract is for a 6 month period ending commencing on 01/04/26 and ending on 30/09/2026.\nThe lifetime cost is £234,226.00\nThis contract provides the infrastructure for the live well initiative",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04654582",
"name": "SOUTH OF ENGLAND FOUNDATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 2JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CACT Offices, Sparrows Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.charltonafc.com/charlton-athletic-community-trust",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04654582",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cact.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQLN-8262-PVBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060838-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T14:58:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Live Well Infrastructure",
"value": {
"amount": 234226,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 281071.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060838-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060838-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T14:58:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04654582",
"name": "SOUTH OF ENGLAND FOUNDATION"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf48",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Live Well Infrastructure",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act does not apply to this award.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 9th July 2026. This notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Written representations should be sent to PeopleProcurementTeam@royalgreenwich.gov.uk\n• The decision to award the contract was approved by the Chief Officer in line with our CSOs.\n• No declarations of actual, or potential interests by those officers involved in this decision.\nThe existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.\nThe authority has selected and weighted the key criteria in line with the perceived importance of each of the criterion. The provider has been selected based on the combined scores which confirms the providers ability to continue to fulfil the contract in line with PSR - Direct Award Process C.\nThe contract is for a 6 month period ending commencing on 01/04/26 and ending on 30/09/2026.\nThe lifetime cost is £234,226.00\nThis contract provides the infrastructure for the live well initiative",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04654582",
"name": "SOUTH OF ENGLAND FOUNDATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 2JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CACT Offices, Sparrows Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.charltonafc.com/charlton-athletic-community-trust",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04654582",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cact.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQLN-8262-PVBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}