Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Delivery of a Live Fire Training Facility
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055b9c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079781-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 14:16:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079781-2025 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | tender | 038704-2025 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | planning | 038432-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079781-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T14:16:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"name": "Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07375020",
"name": "BEAVERFIT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b9c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Live Fire Training Facility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of a Live Fire Training Facility",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"name": "Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CFRS Headquarters, Kemplay Bank"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fire.transition@cumbriafire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Lead on behalf of CCFRA",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07375020",
"name": "BEAVERFIT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Church Stretton",
"postalCode": "SY6 6NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Mill Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://beaverfiteu.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07375020",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.golding@beaverfit.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLW-7182-GBMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 307535,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 369042
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079781-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079781-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T14:16:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079781-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T14:16:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"name": "Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07375020",
"name": "BEAVERFIT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b9c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Live Fire Training Facility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of a Live Fire Training Facility",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"name": "Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CFRS Headquarters, Kemplay Bank"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fire.transition@cumbriafire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Lead on behalf of CCFRA",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07375020",
"name": "BEAVERFIT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Church Stretton",
"postalCode": "SY6 6NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Mill Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://beaverfiteu.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07375020",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.golding@beaverfit.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLW-7182-GBMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 307535,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 369042
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079781-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079781-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T14:16:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038704-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T15:59:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"name": "Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b9c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Live Fire Training Facility",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "038704-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038704-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T15:59:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Cumbria Fire and Rescue Service provide 24/7 response to fires and other emergencies in Cumbria. As part of this response to fires the service is required to train, develop and assess operational staff members in the use of breathing apparatus. In line with national guidance this must be done in an environment filled with heat and smoke. A facility is needed for the service to be able to continue to train its personnel.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"name": "Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CFRS Headquarters, Kemplay Bank"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fire.transition@cumbriafire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Lead on behalf of the Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038432-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T09:11:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"name": "Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b9c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "planned",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Live Fire Training Facility",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Cumbria Fire and Rescue service provide 24/7 response to fires and other emergencies in Cumbria. As part of this response to fires the service is required to train, develop and assess operational staff members in the use of breathing apparatus. In line with national guidance this must be done in an environment filled with heat and smoke. A facility is needed for the service to be able to continue to train its personnel.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"name": "Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CFRS Headquarters, Kemplay Bank"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fire.transition@cumbriafire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Lead for Procurement on behalf of the Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "038432-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038432-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T09:11:45+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}