Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The contract for litter bin installations and repairs across the East Riding
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0508f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017537-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 29 2025 10:12:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 017537-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017537-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-29T11:12:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145491",
"name": "Brooklyn Builders Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Litter bin repair and installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract for litter bin installations and repairs across the East Riding",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145491",
"name": "Brooklyn Builders Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Molescroft",
"postalCode": "HU17 7HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Leonard's Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mikegraybuilder1@aol.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017537-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017537-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-29T11:12:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017537-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-29T11:12:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145491",
"name": "Brooklyn Builders Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Litter bin repair and installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract for litter bin installations and repairs across the East Riding",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145491",
"name": "Brooklyn Builders Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Molescroft",
"postalCode": "HU17 7HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Leonard's Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mikegraybuilder1@aol.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017537-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017537-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-29T11:12:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}