Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The NDT and Opening-Up Survey involves a combination of non-destructive testing and selective opening-up works to existing buildings. The survey will help confirm how the buildings have been constructed, assess their condition, identify any hidden issues, and gather information needed to support the design and development of the project
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building surveying services, Infrastructure works consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Infrastructure works consultancy services (71311300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 4,080 | 3 median · 29.6 average (1,168 of 4,080 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (1,285 of 4,080 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 13 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 355 | 3 median · 3.2 average (6 of 355 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 355 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b40f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055697-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 12:11:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055697-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-03T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-26T23:59:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | REGISTRATION All interested parties must be registered on the Councils e-sourcing portal: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £108,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | tender | 055697-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055697-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T13:11:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b40f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b40f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 month"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality – 60% \nPrice - 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lisson Grove Programme : Combined NDT & Opening-Up Survey",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055697-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055697-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T13:11:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NDT and Opening-Up Survey involves a combination of non-destructive testing and selective opening-up works to existing buildings. The survey will help confirm how the buildings have been constructed, assess their condition, identify any hidden issues, and gather information needed to support the design and development of the project",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "REGISTRATION\nAll interested parties must be registered on the Councils e-sourcing portal: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055697-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T13:11:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b40f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b40f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 month"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality – 60% \nPrice - 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lisson Grove Programme : Combined NDT & Opening-Up Survey",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055697-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055697-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T13:11:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NDT and Opening-Up Survey involves a combination of non-destructive testing and selective opening-up works to existing buildings. The survey will help confirm how the buildings have been constructed, assess their condition, identify any hidden issues, and gather information needed to support the design and development of the project",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "REGISTRATION\nAll interested parties must be registered on the Councils e-sourcing portal: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}