← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

LinkedIn Talent Solutions Subscription

Buyer: THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED →

BuyerTHE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Dec 2025

What is being bought

THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE The Financial Reporting Council (FRC) requirement for Talent Solutions Subscription for recruitment purposes is being fulfilled by LinkedIn Talent Solutions platform. LinkedIn Talent Solutions platform is a tool to assist HR professionals to advertise via a professional network and actively search for passive candidates to appoint. This is an efficient and effective solution. This is a call off Contract award under Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement RM1557.14

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

LinkedIn Recruiter Subscription

Statusactive
Value£115,425

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05fe5f
Latest release ID086507-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 30 2025 17:00:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Dec 2025award, contract086507-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "086507-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-30T17:00:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe5f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02486368",
    "name": "THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
          "name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FRC2025-114",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LinkedIn Talent Solutions Subscription",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE \nThe Financial Reporting Council (FRC) requirement for  Talent Solutions Subscription for recruitment purposes is being fulfilled by LinkedIn Talent Solutions platform. LinkedIn Talent Solutions platform is a tool to assist HR professionals to advertise via a professional network and actively search for passive candidates to appoint.  This is an efficient and effective solution.\nThis is a call off Contract award under Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement RM1557.14",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02486368",
      "name": "THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 9GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13th Floor, Exchange Tower, 1 Harbour Exchange Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.frc.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02486368",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Head of Procurement",
        "email": "Procurement@frc.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 02074922300"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLRG-2717-VPBY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
      "name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IE",
        "country": "IE",
        "locality": "Dublin",
        "postalCode": "Dublin 2",
        "countryName": "Ireland",
        "streetAddress": "Wilton Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@linkedin.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "LinkedIn Recruiter Subscription",
      "value": {
        "amount": 115425,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 138210
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-29T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-30T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-12-29T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "This is a Contract Award Notice. The call off contract can be extended by the buyer for one period of up to 12 months.\nThe procurement is via a call off contract under the \nCrown Commercial Services G-Cloud 14 - CCS framework agreement."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "086507-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086507-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-30T17:00:14Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Dec 2025 · 086507-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "086507-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-30T17:00:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe5f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02486368",
    "name": "THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
          "name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FRC2025-114",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LinkedIn Talent Solutions Subscription",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE \nThe Financial Reporting Council (FRC) requirement for  Talent Solutions Subscription for recruitment purposes is being fulfilled by LinkedIn Talent Solutions platform. LinkedIn Talent Solutions platform is a tool to assist HR professionals to advertise via a professional network and actively search for passive candidates to appoint.  This is an efficient and effective solution.\nThis is a call off Contract award under Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement RM1557.14",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02486368",
      "name": "THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 9GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13th Floor, Exchange Tower, 1 Harbour Exchange Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.frc.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02486368",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Head of Procurement",
        "email": "Procurement@frc.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 02074922300"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLRG-2717-VPBY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
      "name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IE",
        "country": "IE",
        "locality": "Dublin",
        "postalCode": "Dublin 2",
        "countryName": "Ireland",
        "streetAddress": "Wilton Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@linkedin.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "LinkedIn Recruiter Subscription",
      "value": {
        "amount": 115425,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 138210
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-29T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-30T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-12-29T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "This is a Contract Award Notice. The call off contract can be extended by the buyer for one period of up to 12 months.\nThe procurement is via a call off contract under the \nCrown Commercial Services G-Cloud 14 - CCS framework agreement."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "086507-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086507-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-30T17:00:14Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}