Lot 1
No lot description published.
HealthTrust Europe is establishing a new multi-lot Framework Agreement for the provision of comprehensive Linen and Laundry Services to the UK public sector. The Framework comprises six distinct specialist lots: • Lot 1: Total Linen & Laundry Managed Service • Lot 2: Linen Laundering Services • Lot 3: Linen Hire & Asset Management • Lot 4: Sterile Theatre Textiles • Lot 5: Specialist Cleanroom Textiles • Lot 6: Linen & Textile Purchase • Lot 7a: Commercial Laundry Equipment • Lot 7b: Industrial Laundry Equipment The bodies to whom the use of this framework will be open include all contracting authorities in the United Kingdom as defined in Section 1 of the Procurement Act 2023. In particular, the entities in the UK (especially those of a health and/or social care nature) listed in the downloadable spreadsheet at the following link are envisaged as framework users: https://www.ons.gov.uk/methodology/classificationsandstandards/economicstatisticsclassifications/introductiontoeconomicstatisticsclassifications This list includes each organisation’s successors and assigns, any equivalent organisations, and associated organisations created due to any organisational changes. This framework will be open to: Any bodies or organisations operating in the UK of a health and/or social care nature; Any organisations with similar procurement needs; Any UK-based central government authority listed in Annex I of Directive 2014/24/EU, to the extent still relevant under retained EU law and consistent with the Procurement Act 2023.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laundry-management services, Laundry bags, Laundry supplies, Laundry-collection services, Laundry-operation services, Bed linen, Hospital linen, Linen | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 18. The category anchor is Laundry bags (18935000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 18 | 550 | 7 median · 46 average (225 of 550 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (235 of 550 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 221 | 10 median · 105.8 average (75 of 221 with a bid count) | 7.5 average (80 of 221 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 19 | 301 median · 301 average (1 of 19 with a bid count) | 29 average (1 of 19 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066ba0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049164-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 15:51:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £100,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | planning | 049164-2026 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | planningUpdate | 025483-2026 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | planning | 023783-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049164-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T16:51:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ba0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "Mid South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PR-5120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-management services"
},
{
"id": "18935000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry bags"
},
{
"id": "39291000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry supplies"
},
{
"id": "98311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-collection services"
},
{
"id": "98311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-operation services"
},
{
"id": "39512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bed linen"
},
{
"id": "39518000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital linen"
},
{
"id": "19231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Linen"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Linen and Laundry",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "HealthTrust Europe is establishing a new multi-lot Framework Agreement for the provision of comprehensive Linen and Laundry Services to the UK public sector.\nThe Framework comprises six distinct specialist lots:\n• Lot 1: Total Linen & Laundry Managed Service\n• Lot 2: Linen Laundering Services\n• Lot 3: Linen Hire & Asset Management\n• Lot 4: Sterile Theatre Textiles\n• Lot 5: Specialist Cleanroom Textiles\n• Lot 6: Linen & Textile Purchase\n• Lot 7a: Commercial Laundry Equipment\n• Lot 7b: Industrial Laundry Equipment\nThe bodies to whom the use of this framework will be open include all contracting authorities in the United Kingdom as defined in Section 1 of the Procurement Act 2023.\nIn particular, the entities in the UK (especially those of a health and/or social care nature) listed in the downloadable spreadsheet at the following link are envisaged as framework users:\n https://www.ons.gov.uk/methodology/classificationsandstandards/economicstatisticsclassifications/introductiontoeconomicstatisticsclassifications\nThis list includes each organisation’s successors and assigns, any equivalent organisations, and associated organisations created due to any organisational changes.\nThis framework will be open to:\nAny bodies or organisations operating in the UK of a health and/or social care nature;\nAny organisations with similar procurement needs;\nAny UK-based central government authority listed in Annex I of Directive 2014/24/EU, to the extent still relevant under retained EU law and consistent with the Procurement Act 2023.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "Mid South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nether Mayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Customer Care",
"email": "customercare@htepg.com",
"telephone": "01268 524900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC358224",
"name": "HealthTrust Europe LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 George Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.healthtrusteurope.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC358224",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "On 11th August 2021, Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE) published a contract notice for procurement partner services. HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) was selected to provide these services under the MSE Framework, including access to HTE's public sector frameworks. HTE is now conducting this procurement exercise as part of its services to the Customers under the MSE Framework.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Customer Care",
"email": "customercare@htepg.com",
"telephone": "08458875000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049164-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049164-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T16:51:24+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049164-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T16:51:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ba0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "Mid South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PR-5120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-management services"
},
{
"id": "18935000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry bags"
},
{
"id": "39291000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry supplies"
},
{
"id": "98311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-collection services"
},
{
"id": "98311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-operation services"
},
{
"id": "39512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bed linen"
},
{
"id": "39518000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital linen"
},
{
"id": "19231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Linen"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Linen and Laundry",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "HealthTrust Europe is establishing a new multi-lot Framework Agreement for the provision of comprehensive Linen and Laundry Services to the UK public sector.\nThe Framework comprises six distinct specialist lots:\n• Lot 1: Total Linen & Laundry Managed Service\n• Lot 2: Linen Laundering Services\n• Lot 3: Linen Hire & Asset Management\n• Lot 4: Sterile Theatre Textiles\n• Lot 5: Specialist Cleanroom Textiles\n• Lot 6: Linen & Textile Purchase\n• Lot 7a: Commercial Laundry Equipment\n• Lot 7b: Industrial Laundry Equipment\nThe bodies to whom the use of this framework will be open include all contracting authorities in the United Kingdom as defined in Section 1 of the Procurement Act 2023.\nIn particular, the entities in the UK (especially those of a health and/or social care nature) listed in the downloadable spreadsheet at the following link are envisaged as framework users:\n https://www.ons.gov.uk/methodology/classificationsandstandards/economicstatisticsclassifications/introductiontoeconomicstatisticsclassifications\nThis list includes each organisation’s successors and assigns, any equivalent organisations, and associated organisations created due to any organisational changes.\nThis framework will be open to:\nAny bodies or organisations operating in the UK of a health and/or social care nature;\nAny organisations with similar procurement needs;\nAny UK-based central government authority listed in Annex I of Directive 2014/24/EU, to the extent still relevant under retained EU law and consistent with the Procurement Act 2023.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "Mid South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nether Mayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Customer Care",
"email": "customercare@htepg.com",
"telephone": "01268 524900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC358224",
"name": "HealthTrust Europe LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 George Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.healthtrusteurope.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC358224",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "On 11th August 2021, Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE) published a contract notice for procurement partner services. HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) was selected to provide these services under the MSE Framework, including access to HTE's public sector frameworks. HTE is now conducting this procurement exercise as part of its services to the Customers under the MSE Framework.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Customer Care",
"email": "customercare@htepg.com",
"telephone": "08458875000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049164-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049164-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T16:51:24+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025483-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T17:37:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ba0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "Mid South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PR-5120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-management services"
},
{
"id": "18935000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry bags"
},
{
"id": "39291000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry supplies"
},
{
"id": "98311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-collection services"
},
{
"id": "98311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-operation services"
},
{
"id": "39512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bed linen"
},
{
"id": "39518000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital linen"
},
{
"id": "19231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Linen"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Linen and Laundry",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "HealthTrust Europe is establishing a new multi-lot Framework Agreement for the provision of comprehensive Linen and Laundry Services to the UK public sector.\nThe Framework comprises six distinct specialist lots:\n• Lot 1: Total Linen & Laundry Managed Service\n• Lot 2: Standard Laundry Processing (customer-owned items)\n• Lot 3: Linen Hire & Asset Management\n• Lot 4: Specialist Cleanroom & Sterile Theatre Textiles (CE-marked)\n• Lot 5: Workwear, Uniform & Scrub Management (including tracked scrubs, automated dispensing and fire PPE decontamination)\n• Lot 6: Laundry Equipment Supply, Installation & Maintenance\n• Lot 7: Purchase of Linen\nThe bodies to whom the use of this framework will be open include all contracting authorities in the United Kingdom as defined in Section 1 of the Procurement Act 2023.\nIn particular, the entities in the UK (especially those of a health and/or social care nature) listed in the downloadable spreadsheet at the following link are envisaged as framework users:\n https://www.ons.gov.uk/methodology/classificationsandstandards/economicstatisticsclassifications/introductiontoeconomicstatisticsclassifications\nThis list includes each organisation’s successors and assigns, any equivalent organisations, and associated organisations created due to any organisational changes.\nThis framework will be open to:\nAny bodies or organisations operating in the UK of a health and/or social care nature;\nAny organisations with similar procurement needs;\nAny UK-based central government authority listed in Annex I of Directive 2014/24/EU, to the extent still relevant under retained EU law and consistent with the Procurement Act 2023.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "Mid South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nether Mayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Customer Care",
"email": "customercare@htepg.com",
"telephone": "01268 524900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC358224",
"name": "HealthTrust Europe LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 George Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC358224",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "On 11th August 2021, Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE) published a contract notice for procurement partner services. HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) was selected to provide these services under the MSE Framework, including access to HTE's public sector frameworks. HTE is now conducting this procurement exercise as part of its services to the Customers under the MSE Framework.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Customer Care",
"email": "customercare@htepg.com",
"telephone": "08458875000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025483-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025483-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T17:37:53Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Interested suppliers are invited to respond to the Pre-Market Engagement Questionnaire (pqq_30802) on the procurement portal by 07th April 2026. Please see the link to the portal below. \nhttps://healthtrusteurope.bravosolution.co.uk/"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023783-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T20:24:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ba0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "Mid South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PR-5120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-management services"
},
{
"id": "18935000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry bags"
},
{
"id": "39291000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry supplies"
},
{
"id": "98311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-collection services"
},
{
"id": "98311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-operation services"
},
{
"id": "39512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bed linen"
},
{
"id": "39518000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital linen"
},
{
"id": "19231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Linen"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Linen and Laundry",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "HealthTrust Europe is establishing a new multi-lot Framework Agreement for the provision of comprehensive Linen and Laundry Services to the UK public sector.\nThe Framework comprises six distinct specialist lots:\n• Lot 1: Total Linen & Laundry Managed Service\n• Lot 2: Standard Laundry Processing (customer-owned items)\n• Lot 3: Linen Hire & Asset Management\n• Lot 4: Specialist Cleanroom & Sterile Theatre Textiles (CE-marked)\n• Lot 5: Workwear, Uniform & Scrub Management (including tracked scrubs, automated dispensing and fire PPE decontamination)\n• Lot 6: Laundry Equipment Supply, Installation & Maintenance\n• Lot 7: Purchase of Linen\nThe bodies to whom the use of this framework will be open include all contracting authorities in the United Kingdom as defined in Section 1 of the Procurement Act 2023.\nIn particular, the entities in the UK (especially those of a health and/or social care nature) listed in the downloadable spreadsheet at the following link are envisaged as framework users:\n https://www.ons.gov.uk/methodology/classificationsandstandards/economicstatisticsclassifications/introductiontoeconomicstatisticsclassifications\nThis list includes each organisation’s successors and assigns, any equivalent organisations, and associated organisations created due to any organisational changes.\nThis framework will be open to:\nAny bodies or organisations operating in the UK of a health and/or social care nature;\nAny organisations with similar procurement needs;\nAny UK-based central government authority listed in Annex I of Directive 2014/24/EU, to the extent still relevant under retained EU law and consistent with the Procurement Act 2023.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "Mid South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nether Mayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Customer Care",
"email": "customercare@htepg.com",
"telephone": "01268 524900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC358224",
"name": "HealthTrust Europe LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 George Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC358224",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "On 11th August 2021, Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE) published a contract notice for procurement partner services. HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) was selected to provide these services under the MSE Framework, including access to HTE's public sector frameworks. HTE is now conducting this procurement exercise as part of its services to the Customers under the MSE Framework.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Customer Care",
"email": "customercare@htepg.com",
"telephone": "08458875000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "023783-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023783-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T20:24:59Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Interested suppliers are invited to respond to the Pre-Market Engagement Questionnaire (pqq_30802) on the procurement portal by 24 March 2026. Please see the link to the portal below. \nhttps://healthtrusteurope.bravosolution.co.uk/"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}