Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "077930-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-28T09:14:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eabd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077930-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-K4F4F",
"name": "Audiological Science Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eabd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process B of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\n- Over 50s Community-based Age Related Hearing Loss Assessment, Hearing Aid Provision and Maintenance\n- Over 50s Ear Wax Microsuction\nThe contract duration is from 1st July 2025 to 30th June 2030 2029 and is awarded with no guarantee of activity and the value will vary dependent on the activity delivered. The expected value of the activity for the lifetime of the contract is circa £1,477,620.\nThe provider is an existing provider and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ENT or audiologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lincolnshire Over 50s Community-based Age Related Hearing Loss",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process B of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\n- Over 50s Community-based Age Related Hearing Loss Assessment, Hearing Aid Provision and Maintenance\n- Over 50s Ear Wax Microsuction",
"classification": {
"id": "85121240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ENT or audiologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG34 8GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, The Point, Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-K4F4F",
"name": "Audiological Science Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N3 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Falkland Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "K4F4F",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Audiological Science Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112740",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077930-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 295524,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077930-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nContract award decision-makers: Lincolnshire ICB Director of Primary Care, Communities and social Value.\nConflicts of interest identified: none declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Nov 2025 · 077930-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "077930-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-28T09:14:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eabd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077930-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-K4F4F",
"name": "Audiological Science Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eabd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process B of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\n- Over 50s Community-based Age Related Hearing Loss Assessment, Hearing Aid Provision and Maintenance\n- Over 50s Ear Wax Microsuction\nThe contract duration is from 1st July 2025 to 30th June 2030 2029 and is awarded with no guarantee of activity and the value will vary dependent on the activity delivered. The expected value of the activity for the lifetime of the contract is circa £1,477,620.\nThe provider is an existing provider and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ENT or audiologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lincolnshire Over 50s Community-based Age Related Hearing Loss",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process B of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\n- Over 50s Community-based Age Related Hearing Loss Assessment, Hearing Aid Provision and Maintenance\n- Over 50s Ear Wax Microsuction",
"classification": {
"id": "85121240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ENT or audiologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG34 8GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, The Point, Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-K4F4F",
"name": "Audiological Science Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N3 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Falkland Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "K4F4F",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Audiological Science Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112740",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077930-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 295524,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077930-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nContract award decision-makers: Lincolnshire ICB Director of Primary Care, Communities and social Value.\nConflicts of interest identified: none declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}