← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Lincoln Lift Replacement

Buyer: United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust →

BuyerUnited Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Sept 2024

What is being bought

Replacement of additional passenger lifts at Lincoln County Hospital.

Delivery location

UKF3

Categories

Lift installation work 45313100

Lot details

Lot 1

Lift replacements at Lincoln County Hospital. Restricted due to previous open tender allowing for further works.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Lift installation work (45313100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1344 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,134 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,251 of 17,134 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer56 median · 6 average (2 of 5 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF3858 median · 59.5 average (33 of 85 with a bid count)9.7 average (34 of 85 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

027904-2024-1

Statusactive
Value£650,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03ebba
Latest release ID027904-2024
Latest release timestampMon Sep 02 2024 11:37:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Sept 2024award, contract027904-2024
13 Dec 2023award, contract036606-2023
22 Sept 2023tender028020-2023
31 Jul 2023planning022187-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027904-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-09-02T12:37:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebba",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-11689",
    "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "027904-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-123175",
          "name": "Lift Craft Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebba",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lift replacements at Lincoln County Hospital. Restricted due to previous open tender allowing for further works.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Lincoln County Hospital"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lincoln Lift Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Replacement of additional passenger lifts at Lincoln County Hospital.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45313100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Lift installation work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11689",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Wayne Rodger",
        "email": "wayne.rodger@ulh.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123175",
      "name": "Lift Craft Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG37",
        "locality": "Tividale",
        "postalCode": "B69 2PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Elevator Works, Britannia Street, Tividale, West Midlands"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.liftcraft.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "2221958",
        "legalName": "Lift Craft Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1215501717"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17146",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Greetwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kate.savage@ulh.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51708",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beech House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk/about-us"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "027904-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 650000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "027904-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
2 Sept 2024 · 027904-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "027904-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-09-02T12:37:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebba",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-11689",
    "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "027904-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-123175",
          "name": "Lift Craft Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebba",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lift replacements at Lincoln County Hospital. Restricted due to previous open tender allowing for further works.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Lincoln County Hospital"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lincoln Lift Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Replacement of additional passenger lifts at Lincoln County Hospital.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45313100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Lift installation work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11689",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Wayne Rodger",
        "email": "wayne.rodger@ulh.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123175",
      "name": "Lift Craft Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG37",
        "locality": "Tividale",
        "postalCode": "B69 2PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Elevator Works, Britannia Street, Tividale, West Midlands"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.liftcraft.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "2221958",
        "legalName": "Lift Craft Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1215501717"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17146",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Greetwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kate.savage@ulh.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51708",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beech House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk/about-us"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "027904-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 650000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "027904-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Dec 2023 · 036606-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "036606-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-12-13T10:33:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebba",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-17146",
    "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "036606-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-100565",
          "name": "Lift Craft Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C195551",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust is embarking on a significant Lift Replacement project across three hospital sites. This financial year Lincoln County Hospital is aiming to undertake the full replacement of two hydraulic passenger lifts. The Tender allows for further works to be submitted through this award for subsequent lifts as further funding is approved.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Lincoln County Hospital<br/>Greetwell Road<br/>Lincoln"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Capital Lift replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust is embarking on a significant Lift Replacement project across three hospital sites. This financial year, the Trust is aiming to undertake the full replacement of two hydraulic passenger lifts but looking to replace further lifts as funding becomes available.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45313000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17146",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Greetwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Wayne Rodger",
        "email": "wayne.rodger@ulh.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-100565",
      "name": "Lift Craft Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG3",
        "locality": "Trividale",
        "postalCode": "B69 2PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Elevator Works, Britannia Street, Tividale, West Midlands"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.liftcraft.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "2221958",
        "legalName": "Lift Craft Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1215501717"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51708",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beech House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk/about-us"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51707",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beech House, Witham Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk/about-us"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kate.savage@ulh.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "036606-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 450000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "036606-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-12-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Sept 2023 · 028020-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "028020-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-09-22T11:38:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebba",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-11689",
    "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C195551",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 400000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "To award supplier for the provision of lift replacements. With current funding, this is for two lifts across the United Lincolnshire acute sites, however, should further funding become available over the next 5 years,  the awarded bidder will be able to submit a price, however this would be ratified by a quantity surveyor at the time of request against the current market rates to ensure the trust is getting best value for money.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Lincoln County Hospital <br/>Greetwell Road <br/>Lincoln"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Capital Lift replacement",
    "value": {
      "amount": 400000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "PIN published 31st July 2023"
    },
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-10-17T13:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Beech House<br/>Lincoln"
      },
      "description": "Electronic"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-10-17T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust are undergoing a lift replacement scheme throughout its acute sites. Current funding is available for 2 lifts but looking to replace further lifts as funding becomes available.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45313100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Lift installation work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11689",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "name": "Wayne Rodger",
        "email": "wayne.rodger@ulh.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51708",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beech House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk/about-us"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
31 Jul 2023 · 022187-2023 · planning
{
  "id": "022187-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2023-07-31T14:36:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebba",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-11689",
    "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebba",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust is embarking on a significant Lift Replacement project across three hospital sites. This financial year Lincoln County Hospital is aiming to undertake the full replacement of two hydraulic passenger lifts."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust<br/>Lincoln County Hospital <br/>Greetwell Road<br/>Lincoln"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF30"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lincoln Lift Replacement",
    "value": {
      "amount": 360000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust is embarking on a significant Lift Replacement project across three hospital sites. This financial year Lincoln County Hospital is aiming to undertake the full replacement of two hydraulic passenger lifts.",
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
      "futureNoticeDate": "2023-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45313100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Lift installation work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11689",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Wayne Rodger",
        "email": "wayne.rodger@ulh.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}